Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟขนานสำหรับระบบ 3 เฟส 4 สายที่ใช้รีเคอร์ซีฟดีเอฟที และการควบคุมกระแสแบบวิธีทำซ้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A parallel 3 phase 4 wire active filter using recursive DFT and repetitive current control
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1437
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอวงจรกรองแอกทีฟแบบขนานสำหรับระบบ 3 เฟส 4 สาย เพื่อลดปริมาณกระแสฮาร์มอนิกในสายเฟสและสายนิวทรัล โดยได้ปรับปรุงการตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกด้วยวิธีรีเคอร์ซีฟดีเอฟที ให้สามารถใช้ได้กับวงจรที่เป็นแบบ 3 เฟส 4 สาย และพัฒนาวิธีการสร้างกระแสชดเชยฮาร์มอนิกด้วยการควบคุมแบบวิธีทำซ้ำ ซึ่งข้อดีของการนำการควบคุมกระแสโดยวิธีนี้มาใช้กับวงจรกรองแอกทีฟคือ สามารถสร้างกระแสชดเชยที่มีหลายความถี่ได้อย่างถูกต้อง นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้วิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของวงจรกรองแอกทีฟ และศึกษาคุณสมบัติการกำจัดฮาร์มอนิกด้วยวิธีการที่นำเสนอ ผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดสอบวงจรโดยรวม แสดงให้เห็นถึงสมรรถนะของวงจรกรองที่นำเสนอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present a 3 phase 4 wire parallel active filter which can be used to eliminate the harmonic currents in the phase and neutral conductors. The proposed active filter detects the harmonic currents using a newly modified recursive DFT algorithm applicable to a 3 phase 4 wire system. A new current control method based on the repetitive control is also introduced so that the active filter can produce harmonic currents of multiple frequencies accurately. Stability of the active filter and their harmonic elimination performance are then studied, and the feasibility of the proposed active filter is confirmed by simulation and experimental results.
Share
COinS