Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพิจารณาการวางท่อด้วยวิธีดันลอดแทนวิธีขุดเปิดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Suitability of pipe jacking method over open cut method in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ ลุวีระ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1381
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกวิธีวางท่อสาธารณูปโภคใต้ดินโดยวิธีขุดเปิด หรือวิธีดันลอด และกำหนดเกณฑ์การพิจารณาเลือกวิธีวางท่อที่เหมาะสมตามสภาวการณ์ต่างๆ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลจากการไฟฟ้านครหลวง ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานที่มีความชำนาญในการก่อสร้างทั้งสองวิธี ขั้นตอนการศึกษาประกอบด้วย (1) การกำหนดปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกวิธีโดยใช้ข้อมูลโครงการในอดีต เอกสารวิชาการและข้อมูลลักษณะของกรุงเทพฯ (2) ออกแบบสอบถามและถามความสำคัญของ ปัจจัยและความเหมาะสมระหว่างวิธีขุดเปิดกับวิธีดันลอดจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งได้แก่กลุ่มผู้ออกแบบและผู้ควบคุมงาน (3) กำหนดน้ำหนักของปัจจัยโดยหลักการ Rank Weighting Technique แบบ Rank Sum Weight และคำนวณคะแนนของวิธีโดยใช้วิธี Pairwise comparison (4) กำหนดเกณฑ์การพิจารณาเลือกวิธี นอกจากนี้ได้กำหนดแนวทางการศึกษาผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ข้อกำหนดของทางราชการและราคาค่าก่อสร้างจากการก่อสร้างทั้งสองวิธี เพื่อให้ทราบระดับของผลกระทบเบื้องต้นและราคาค่าก่อสร้างของแต่ละวิธี ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกวิธีเรื่องสภาพการจราจรบนถนนมีความสำคัญมากที่สุด และเกณฑ์การพิจารณาเลือกวิธีวางท่อที่กำหนดขึ้น ให้ผลคำตอบสอดคล้องวิธีการวางท่อที่ใช้อยู่ในโครงการปัจจุบันและในอดีต ดังนั้นจึงสามารถนำไปใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาเลือกวิธีวางท่อในอนาคตต่อไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study factors for underground public pipe placing method selection and to determine criteria for choosing the appropriate method - open cut and pipe jacking method - according to actual physiographic and working situation in Bangkok area. The study data were collected from Metropolitan Electricity Authority (MEA), as well acquainted with both methods. The research processes consisted of (1) setting the factors from past projects data, Bangkok physical data and literature review (2) ranking factors and comparing pipe placing method by questionnaire asked from specialists - designers and inspectors of MEA (3) determining factor weight by Rank Sum Weight, one of Rank Weighting Technique and calculating method's score by Pairwise Comparison Method and (4) setting criteria for pipe placing. Besides, the research were conducted primary environmental impact study guideline, regulations and construction cost for both methods. The results indicated that the most important factor to select the pipe placing method was traffic condition in road. Regarding to this study, criteria outputs were similar to the method used in present or past projects. Consequently, this criteria can be used for selecting the suitable method in future project.
Share
COinS