Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้แป้งมันสำปะหลังเป็นแหล่งคาร์บอนสำหรับผลิตกรดโคจิกโดย Aspergillus oryzae K-13
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Utilization of cassava starch as carbon source for kojic acid production by Aspergillus oryzae K-13
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิกา จันทรสอาด
Second Advisor
ส่งศรี กุลปรีชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จุลชีววิทยาทางอุตสาหกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.985
Abstract
การผลิตกรดโคจิกจากแป้งมันสำปะหลังโดย Aspergillus oryzae K-13 ในขวดเขย่า ภายใต้การแปรภาวะบางประการ ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า สูตรอาหารที่ปรับปรุงแล้วซึ่งประกอบด้วย แป้งมันสำปะหลัง 150 กรัมต่อลิตร สารสกัดจากยีสต์ 0.5 กรัมต่อลิตร และแอมโมเนียมซัลเฟต 0.48 กรัมต่อลิตร ซึ่งมีอัตราส่วนระหว่างคาร์บอนต่อไนโตรเจนเท่ากับ 385:2 และจัดค่าความเป็นกรดด่างตั้งต้นของอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อเท่ากับ 6.0 ให้ผลผลิตกรดโคจิกเท่ากับ 21.70 กรัมต่อลิตร ภายใน 17 วัน เมื่อผลิตกรดโคจิกโดยการเติมสารอาหารระหว่างการผลิต พบว่าการเติมสารละลายแป้งมันสำปะหลังที่ผ่านการย่อยมาแล้วเป็นแหล่งคาร์บอน สามารถเพิ่มผลผลิตได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Kojic acid production from cassava starch by Aspergillus oryzae K-13 in shake-flask under some varied conditions was studies. The results showed that by using the improved cultivation medium containing 150 g/l cassava starch, 0.5 g/l yeast extract and 0.48 g/l ammonium sulfate (C:N ratio = 385:2) and initial pH at 6.0, the yield of kojic acid was 21.70 g/l within 17 days. By adding cassava starch hydrolysate solution as carbon source during cultivation, kojic acid yield could be increased.
Creative Commons License