Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงานกับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, job enrichment, and organizational loyalty of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.577
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงานกับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 338 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามการเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน และแบบสอบถามความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การ ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีของ ครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .93 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (X = 4.04) เมื่อจำแนกรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการไม่วิพากษ์วิจารณ์องค์การในที่สาธารณะ ด้านการปกป้ององค์การจากการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ของบุคคลภายในและภายนอกองค์การ ด้านการแสดงความภาคภูมิใจในองค์การต่อสาธารณชนและด้านการให้ข้อมูลทางบวกขององค์การมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน (X = 4.25, 4.23, 3.98 และ 3.84 ตามลำดับ) 2. อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และระดับการศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ 3. การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .69)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study organizational loyalty of staff nurses and the relationships between personal factors, job enrichment and organizational loyalty of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdication of the Ministry of Defense. The sample consisted of 338 staff nurses selected by multi stage sampling. The research instruments were job enrichment questionnaire and organizational loyalty questionnaire. These instruments were tested for their validity and the reliability coefficient of the two questionnaires were .93 and .91 respectively. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation and the Contingency Coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. The organizational loyalty of staff nurses as overall was at the high level. (X = 4.04) In the aspects of never publicly criticized the organization, defending the organization when other employees and outsiders criticized it, showing pride when representing the organization in public and giving positive information of the organization were at the high level. (X = 4.25, 4.23, 3.98, 3.84 respectively) 2. There were no relationships between age, status, tenure, education and organizational loyalty of staff nurses. 3. Job enrichment was positively related to the organizational loyalty at the middle level (r = .69) and significantly at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License