Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมทางชลศาสตร์ของการไหลเข้าและออกจากบ่อน้ำบาดาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Hydraulic behaviors of diverging and converging well flow
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต คูณธนกุลววงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1334
Abstract
การสูบน้ำใต้ดินขึ้นมาใช้มากกว่าสมดุลของธรรมชาติทำให้เกิดผลกระทบต่างๆ เช่น แผ่นดินทรุด การบรรเทาปัญหาวิธีการหนึ่งคือการเติมน้ำลงไปในชั้นน้ำ แต่ยังขาดความเข้าใจพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการไหลของน้ำใต้ดินระหว่างการเติมน้ำ การศึกษานี้จึงทำการทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการไหลของน้ำภายใต้แรงดันเข้าสู่บ่อน้ำบาดาลขณะทำการสูบน้ำและการไหลของน้ำออกจากบ่อน้ำบาดาลขณะทำการเติมน้ำ เมื่อขนาดอนุภาคทรายชั้นน้ำเปลี่ยนไป การศึกษาได้จัดทำแบบจำลองบ่อบาดาล-ชั้นน้ำขึ้น 2 แบบ เพื่อทำการทดลองการไหลภายใต้แรงดันประกอบด้วยแบบจำลองการไหลในแนวรัศมี เป็นรูปส่วนหนึ่งของวงกลม มุมที่จุดศูนย์กลาง 30 องศา ยาว 2 เมตร หนา 0.2 เมตร และแบบจำลองการไหลในทิศทางเดียว ความกว้าง 0.1 เมตร ยาว 3 เมตร หนา 0.2 เมตร โดยบ่อบาดาลเป็นรูปส่วนหนึ่งของวงกลม มุมที่จุดศูนย์กลาง 30 องศา รัศมี 0.2 เมตร นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทดลองการไหลแบบมาตรฐานในเพอร์เมียมิเตอร์ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 8 นิ้ว สูง 1 เมตร เพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์พื้นฐานที่ใช้อธิบายพฤติกรรมทางชลศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ค่าเรย์โนลด์วิกฤติ ค่าความนำชลศาสตร์ พารามิเตอร์ดาร์ซี พารามิเตอร์นอนดาร์ซี สัมประสิทธิ์ของการไหลนำพา และความสูญเสียของบ่อน้ำบาดาล ผลการทดลองพบว่า การไหลเข้าและออกจากบ่อน้ำบาดาลในการทดลอง มีเฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลประกอบด้วยความสูญเสียของบ่อน้ำบาดาลและเฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลในชั้นน้ำ ซึ่งเฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลสามารถแบ่งออกเป็นเฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลแบบเชิงเส้นและเฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลแบบไม่เชิงเส้น โดยระยะจากศูนย์กลางบ่อน้ำบาดาลที่มีการเปลี่ยนสภาพการไหล คือ รัศมีวิกฤติบ่อน้ำบาดาล ซึ่งคำนวณจากค่าเรย์โนลด์วิกฤต ในการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองการไหลเข้าและออกจากบ่อน้ำบาดาล ให้ค่าเรย์โนลด์วิกฤติใกล้เคียงกัน ค่าความนำชลศาสตร์ของการไหลเข้าสูงกว่าการไหลออก พารามิเตอร์ดาร์ซี พารามิเตอร์นอนดาร์ซีและสัมประสิทธิ์ของการไหลนำพาของการไหลของสูงกว่าการไหลเข้า ทำให้เฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลแบบไม่เชิงเส้นและแบบเชิงเส้นออกจากบ่อน้ำบาดาลมีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1.06 และ 1.02 เท่าของการไหลเข้า ตามลำดับขณะที่ความสูญเสียบ่อน้ำบาดาลจากการไหลเข้ามีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1.49 เท่าของการไหลออก และเฮดสูญเสียในทุกเรื่องลดลงเมื่อขนาดทรายใหญ่ขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The use of groundwater over natural balance caused various impacts such as land subsidence etc. Artificial recharge is one of the measures to alleviate the problems. However hydraulic behaviors of groundwater flow under recharging operation is still unclear. In this study, recharging and pumping experiments were conducted to investigate the hydraulic behaviors of diverging and converging well flow with various sand sizes of aquifer. The experiment devices were designed and developed to conduct experiments on groundwater flow in porous media under pressure to find parameters of the hydraulic behaviors of groundwater flow, ie., critical Reynolds number, hydraulic conductivity, Darcy parameter, Non-Darcy parameter, coefficient of convective and well losses. The devices are comprised of (1) well-aquifer model which is radial shape with 2 meters in radius, 0.2 meter in thickness, 30 degree at the center and the well of 0.2 meter in radius, (2) unidirectional flow model in rectangular shape with 3 meters in length, 0.1 meter in width and 0.2 meter in thickness, (3) cylindrical permeameter of 8 inch in diameter and 1 meter in height. The study found that converging and diverging well flow losses consist of 3 main components, i.e., well loss and linear and non-linear flow losses in aquifer which can be divided by critical well radius, calculated from critical Reynolds number. Compared from diverging and converging well flow test, critical Reynolds number of both flows are identical but hydraulic conductivity of converging flow is higher. Darcy parameter, Non-Darcy parameter and coefficient of convective of diverging flow are higher. Thus linear and non linear flow losses of diverging flow is 1.02 and 1.06 times higher in average respectively. Well loss of converging flow is higher 1.43 times in average, and all losses decrease with the increase of sand grainsize.
Creative Commons License