Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับปฏิกิริยาการแตกตัวด้วยความร้อนของยางธรรมชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of mathematical model for pyrolysis of natural rubber
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดชา ฉัตรศิริเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1270
Abstract
สมดุลเคมีของระบบปฏิกิริยาไพโรไลซิสของยางธรรมชาติ สามารถคำนวณได้โดยใช้ไอโซพรีนเป็นสารตั้งต้น ระบบปฏิกิริยาไพโรไลซิสของไอโซพรีนประกอบด้วย ปฏิกิริยาการแตกตัวด้วยความร้อนของไอโซพรีน เป็นสารประกอบไฮโดรคาร์บอนที่มีมวลโมเลกุลลดลง และปฏิกิริยาไดเมอไรเซชันของ ไอโซพรีนเป็นลิโมนีนที่อุณหภูมิ 300-800 องศาเซลเซียส ไอโซพรีนเกิดปฏิกิริยาเป็นสารประกอบไฮโดรคาร์บอนได้มากกว่า 98% โดยน้ำหนัก โดยที่อุณหภูมิต่ำกว่า 400 องศาเซลเซียส มีผลิตภัณฑ์เพียงลิโมนีนเท่านั้นที่เกิดขึ้น และปริมาณลิโมนีนลดลงเหลือ 49.93% โดยน้ำหนักที่อุณหภูมิ 800 องศาเซลเซียส บิวตะไดอีนเป็นสารประกอบหลักที่เกิดจากปฏิกิริยาการแตกตัว ด้วยความร้อนของไอโซพรีน สัดส่วนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 14.49 โดยน้ำหนักที่อุณหภูมิ 800 องศาเซลเซียส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Equilibrium pyrolysis of natural rubber could be calculated from isoprene. The reaction system consisted of thermal cracking of isoprene to hydrocarbon compounds with lower molecular weight and dimerization to limonene. More than 98% of isoprene converted to hydrocarbon compounds at 300-800 degree celcius. Only limonene was produced at temperature below 400 ํC and the amount dropped to 49.93% at 800 degree celcius. Butadiene was a main component obtained by thermal cracking. The yield reached 14.49% at 800 degree celcius.
Creative Commons License