Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเหนี่ยวนำให้เกิดมิวเทชันในเห็ดหอม Lentinus edodes (Berk) Sing. ด้วยโคลชิซิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Induction of mutation in shiitake Lentinus edodes (Berk) Sing. by colchicine
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุกดา คูหิรัญ
Second Advisor
วรวุฒิ จุฬาลักษณานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พันธุศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1002
Abstract
การเหนี่ยวนำให้เกิดมิวเทชัน โดยการนำเซลล์เดี่ยวของเห็ดหอมสายพันธุ์ L074 มาตัดภายใต้กล้องจุลทรรศน์ แล้วหยดด้วยสารโคลชิซิน เข้มข้น 1.5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ พบว่าปริมาณดีเอ็นเอลดลงจากเดิม จากการเปรียบเทียบด้วยวิธีวัดการดูดกลืนคลื่นแสงของ ดีเอ็นเอ (OD260nm) ของเส้นใยเห็ดหอมซึ่งเป็นเหตุผลที่เชื่อถือได้ว่าเกิดอนิวพลอยด์ อย่างไรก็ตามไม่พบ mutinucleation จากผลงานวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงเป็นเหตุทำให้เชื่อว่า สารละลายโคลชิซิน ไม่เพียงแต่มีคุณสมบัติเหนี่ยวนำให้เกิดโพลีพลอยด์เท่านั้น แต่ยังเหนี่ยวนำให้เกิดมิวเทชันอื่นอีกด้วย คือการเกิดอนิวพลอยด์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Single cell of shiitake (Lentinus edodes (Berk) Sing) strain L074 was isolated from mucelia undermicroscrope, was induced to be mutated by 1.5 percentage of colchicine. It was found that DNA content was reduced, by comparision with mycelial DNA spectrum absorbtion method. It is the reason which is believed to be aneuploid, but not mutinucleation. The result of this research can inform that properties of colchicine not only polyploid induction but also aneuploid induction.
Share
COinS