Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อบริหารตลาดซื้อคืนตราสารหนี้ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of security repurchase market management system of Bank of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
อัมพร แสงมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1249
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์ออกแบบและการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อบริหารตลาดซื้อคืนตราสารหนี้ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย (ธปท.) โดยจัดแบ่งการทำงานการให้บริการออกเป็นหมวดหมู่สามารถใช้งานได้สะดวกและเข้าใจง่าย ได้แก่ 1) การเชื่ยมโยงเพื่อให้และรับข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ตลาดการเงินกับระบบวิเคราะห์ตลาดการเงินในปัจจุบัน 2) การให้บริการข้อมูลการซื้อขายตราสารหนี้ในตลาดซื้อคืนตราสารหนี้ของสมาชิก 3) การให้บริการสั่งโอนชำระราคาและตราสารหนี้ไปยังระบบการชำระราคาของธนาคาร 4) การให้บริการสารสนเทศทางการเงินในส่วนของตลาดซื้อคืนตราสารหนี้ การพัฒนาระบบ เริ่มจากการศึกษาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อบริหารตลาดเงินของธนาคารแห่งประเทศ ซึ่งจะใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา ออกแบบวิธีการสร้างข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในระบบ ออกแบบคลาสหลักของระบบ การออกแบบจุดเชื่อมต่อและโปรแกรมองค์ประกอบทั้งในส่วนให้บริการและส่วนผู้รับบริการ ออกแบบการเชื่อมต่อกับผู้ใช้งานทั้งขั้นตอนการนำเข้าและแสดงผลข้อมูล ออกแบบฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ โดยแบ่งระบบงานออกเป็นสองส่วนใหญ่ๆ คือ การทำงานในส่วนการให้บริการของผู้ใช้งานผ่านจอภาพงานประยุกต์ภายในองค์กร และการทำงานในส่วนการให้บริการผ่านทางเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต ผลที่ได้รับจากการวิจัยปรากฏว่า สามารถให้สารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารตลาดซื้อคืนตราสารหนี้ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย โดยใช้วิธีการเชิงวัตถุและซอฟต์แวร์ส่วนองค์ประกอบในลักษณะการรับ/ให้บริการหลายระดับ และสามารถทำงานผ่านเว็บเบราว์เซอร์ ในลักษณะงานประยุกต์เชิงเว็บได้ตามที่กำหนดไว้ในวัตถุประสงค์การทำวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze, design and develop repurchase market management system of Bank Of Thailand (BOT) for simulate important dealing capture of central bank of Thailand. Being capable presenting market information for officer and marketʼs members with tools that user friendly via internal system and web browser. This information consists of four categories 1) Services with information interface with current policy analysis system. 2) Dealing information in repurchase market services. 3) Settlement information services that send transaction to settle with bank settlement engine. 4) Financial information in sector of BOT repurchase market services. The system development uses money market management system of Bank Of Thailand as case study starting from collecting information of BOT Repurchase Market in present and design method and procedures of creating importing /exporting information for services | user interface that used for input and display output from the system. And then design domain class diagram, component and its interface including securities and relational database management system. The system consists of two main service subsystems. The market member service subsystem helps provide dealing and settlement information via web browser. The latter is the support subsystem. Consequently the study is found to meet objective of being able to provide repurchase market management information.
Share
COinS