Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guideline for the deployment of urban agriculture to address in Land and Building Tax Act 2019 case study of Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อริยา อรุณินท์
Second Advisor
มานิตย์ จุมปา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Landscape Architecture (ภาควิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.721
Abstract
หลังจากมีประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัติภาษีที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง พ.ศ. 2562 มีการตั้งคำถามมากมายโดยเฉพาะความเหมาะสมของประกาศแนบท้ายการประกอบพื้นที่เกษตร กำหนดเพียงอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ต่อจำนวนชนิดต้นไม้ 57 ชนิด ทำให้เจ้าของที่ดินแผ้วถางที่เพื่อปลูกพืชเช่นกล้วยและมะนาวแทน ในมาตรา 37 วรรคหก กำหนดให้คณะกรรมการของแต่ละองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราภาษีตามความเหมาะสมของบริบทด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และสิ่งแวดล้อมของพื้นที่นั้นได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้ศึกษาบริบทพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งมีความเป็นเมืองมากกว่าชนบท รวมถึงมีมาตรการผังเมือง แผนพัฒนาพื้นที่เฉพาะในหลายด้าน ซึ่งสามารถเชื่อมโยงกับประโยชน์ของเกษตรในเมือง โดยมีปัจจัย 3สิ่งต้องคำนึงถึง คือ พื้นที่ตั้ง วัตถุประสงค์ และกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่เกษตรในเมือง โดยงานวิจัยนี้สามารถเสนอแนะสาระสำคัญการประกอบพื้นที่เกษตรในเมือง ในกรุงเทพมหานครคือ พื้นที่ 3 กลุ่มเขตชั้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนบุคคลหรือพื้นที่นิติบุคคล มีวัตถุประสงค์การใช้พื้นที่เพื่อการปลูก การเลี้ยงดู การทำให้เพิ่มพูน การนำเข้าสู่กระบวนการที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างการเพิ่มมูลค่า และการกระจายผลผลิตที่เป็นอาหาร รวมถึงผลผลิตที่ไม่ใช่อาหารอย่างพืชที่เป็นยาสมุนไพร รวมถึงการใช้และนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ของทรัพยากร ผลิตภัณฑ์ และการบริการต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมเหล่านั้น การเสนอสาระสำคัญในข้อบัญญัติเกษตรในมืองในกรุงเทพมหานครเพิ่มเติมการลดหย่อนภาษีตามมาตรการส่งเสริมการพัฒนา โดยใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ คำนวณเพื่อลำดับคะแนนกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับเมือง กิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องสูงสุดได้แก่ การปลูกพืช การฝึกอาชีพ อบรมผู้นำ รวมกลุ่มแม่บ้าน ขายผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน และอบรมการจัดการเกษตรในเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
After the promulgation of the Land and Building Tax Act 2019, there were questions about the appropriateness of the agricultural land use regulations that that specified only 57 plant species. Most of the landowners have turned their vacant land into banana and lemon farm. In section 37 paragraph six, the committees of each local government organization can adjust tax rates consistent with the social, economic and environmental conditions of the land. In this research, focusing on the urban context of Bangkok, it was found that Bangkok development plan are relate with urban agriculture benefits. Urban agriculture requires 3 main components: location, objectives and activities. The results of the study can present the essence of urban agriculture regulations in Bangkok : there must be a private area with the objectives related to cultivation, farming, soil improvement, value added, food and non-food products distribution, as well as the utilization and recycling of related resources, products and services. Including proposing a tax deduction rate for urban agriculture land use engaged in line with urban development guidelines by using AHP tools for prioritize urban agriculture activities that are most impactful city such as planting, leadership training, maternity gathering, community products sales.
Creative Commons License