Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปริมาณการปล่อยและชนิดของสารประกอบอินทรีย์ระเหยได้จากรถจักรยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emission estimates and species of volatile organic compounds from motorcycles
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วงศ์พันธ์ ลิมปเสนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1372
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปริมาณการปล่อยสารประกอบอินทรีย์ระเหยได้4 ชนิด คือ เบนซิน โทลูอีน เอทิลเบนซิน และไซลีน (BTEX) จากไอเสีรถจักรยานยนต์ 2 จังหวะก่อนและหลังการซ่อมบำรุง จำนวน 10 คัน โดยแบ่งตัวอย่างรถตามอายุการใช้งานออกเป็น3 กลุ่มคือรถที่มีอายุมากกว่า 10 ปี รถที่มีอายุ 6-10ปี และรถที่มีอายุน้อยกว่า 6 ปี ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ทำการเก็บตัวอย่างไอเสียสามสภาวะ คือ สภาวะเดินเบา สภาวะขับจริงบนถนน และการขับในห้องทดสอบ โดยใช้ปั๊มดูดไอเสียผ่านหลอด Charcoal แล้วนำไปสกัดด้วย CS2 ก่อนนำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยเครื่อง GC/FID เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาความเข้มข้น และปริมาณของมลพิษ BTEX แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของอายุการใช้งาน และการซ่อมบำรุงที่มีต่อการปล่อย BTEX จากการวิจัยพบว่า อายุรถไม่มีผลต่อปริมาณการปล่อย BTEX และการซ่อมบำรุงมีส่วนช่วยทำให้ปริมาณ BTEX ลดลงอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ โดยก่อนการซ่อมบำรุงค่าเฉลี่ยของ BTEX ที่ปล่อยจากรถจักรยานยนต์ 2 จังหวะ มีค่าเท่ากับ 790.458, 1550.108, 74.946 และ 244.856 มก./กม. ตามลำดับ ซึ่งคิดเป็นสัดส่วน BTEX ต่อ THC ในไอเสียเท่ากับร้อยละ 8.46, 16.54, 0.83 และ 2.72 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to investigate the emission of benzene, toluene, ethyl benzene and xylene (BTEX) from 2-stroke motorcycles (MC), to compare the sampling conditions and to learn about the effect of the ages and maintenance of the motorcycles with BTEX emission. The 10 MC samples were divided by ages into 3 groups; more than 10 years, 6- 10 years and less than 6 years. To measure BTEX, the MC exhaust were collected both before and after the maintenance by using vacuum pump with charcoal tube in three conditions; idle, on-road driving and driving on chassis dynamometer, then extracted with CS2 and analyzed by GC/FID. The results show that the ages of MC did not affect the BTEX emission. And the BTEX emission decreased after maintenance insignificantly. Before maintenance the averages of BTEX emission from 2-stroke MC are 790.458, 1550.108, 74.946 and 244.856 mg/km respectively while BTEX/THC ratio in the 2-stroke MC exhaust are 8.46, 16.54, 0.83 and 2.72 respectively.
Share
COinS