Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการสื่อสารในครอบครัวที่ใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบโฮมสคูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Family communication pattern in home school teaching
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.458
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในครอบครัวที่มีพ่อแม่เป็นผู้จัดการการเรียนการสอนให้แก่ลูก หรือที่เรียกว่า “โฮมสคูล" โดยใช้ทฤษฎีรูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในครอบครัว และทฤษฎี การแสวงหาข่าวสารเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการแสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสารของครอบครัวที่จะนำมาช่วยในการจัดการเรียนการสอน กาศึกษาวิจัยได้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูลรวม 4 เดือน การได้มาซึ่งผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 3 ครอบครัว ได้มาด้วยความสมัครใจและเป็นครอบครัวที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้แก่ลูกของตนมาแล้วอย่างน้อย 1 ปี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือกรอบแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงและการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในครอบครัวเป็นแบบประนีประนอม คือ ผู้เป็นพ่อ แม่ให้ความสำคัญกับการปฏิบัติตนตามขนบประเพณี และแบบแผนอันดีงามของสังคม แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็มีความ ยืดหยุ่นและให้ความสำคัญต่อพัฒนาการทางความคิดของเด็ก เพื่อให้กล้าพูด กล้าแสดงออกด้วยการใช้เหตุผลอย่างอิสระการเรียนการสอนจะเน้นความสนใจของผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญด้วยมีความเชื่อมั่นต่อศักยภาพในการพัฒนาของเด็กที่จะบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ต่าง ๆ จากสิ่งแวดล้อมรอบตัวทั้งที่ได้รับจากสื่อบุคคลและธรรมชาติ แหล่งสำคัญที่ให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารแก่พ่อแม่โฮมสคูลเพื่อนำมาช่วยในการจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ กลุ่มบุคคล ทั้งที่เป็นครอบครัวโอมสคูลอื่น ๆ และกลุ่มบุคคลที่มีความรู้ความชำนาญเฉพาะด้านที่เป็นเหมือนครูผู้สอนและถ่ายทอดความรู้ให้แก่เด็ก ปัจจุบัน สิ่งที่พ่อแม่โฮมสคูล ต้องการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากทางภาครัฐ คือ การประกาศใช้กฎกระทรวงที่จะออกมามีบทบาทในการสนับสนุนและพัฒนารูปแบบหลักสูตรและวิธีการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ในตัวเด็ก เพื่อให้คนในสังคมเกิดการยอมรับว่าการเรียนการสอนแบบโฮมสคูลเป็นการศึกษาอีกทางเลือกหนึ่งของสังคมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate family communication pattern and information seeking in families adopting “Home School Education" The examination used qualitative research method to collect data from three volunteered families which have started Home School teaching at least one year. Data collecting tools are indept interview questions guidelines with participatory observation frame. Findings : the parents who adopted Home School Education earned at least Bachelor degree. Children under this study are mostly between seven to ten years old. Communication pattern in the families who adopted Home school education is Socio-Oriented and Concept-Oriented. In those families, parents valued good tradition and social behavioral pattern. Meanwhile, they are also flexible and encourage individual child's courage to express ideas and rationals autonomously. The teaching focused on individual child's interest which may lead to children’s ability to develop their potential through integrating knowledge gained from both their parents and environment. The vital resources of knowledge and information sought that help parents who adopted Home School Education are other families who have experienced Home School Education before and the experts in various fields. At present, Thai Home School parents demand to clearly draft the ministerial order and also the development or improvement of reliable Home School curriculum and achievement test which allows social acceptance that Home School Education be another alternative of education.
Creative Commons License