Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องมือวัดค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a soil resistivity sounding instrument
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1327
Abstract
เสนอการพัฒนา ออกแบบ และสร้างเครื่องวัดค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของดิน โดยใช้วีการวัดแบบสี่จุดของ WENNER มีแท่งดินที่ทั้งสามารถส่งกระแสลงดิน และ วัด แรงดันจากดินจำนวน 20 แท่ง การทำงานของเครื่องควบคุมโดยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ MCS-51 และสามารถเชื่อมต่อกับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ผ่านทางพอร์ตมาตรฐาน RS232 เนื้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์จะกล่าถึงการควบคุมการวัดโดยใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ และผลการทดสอบวัดจริงกับดินในสถานที่ต่างๆ ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าเครื่องวัดนี้สามารถวัดค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของดินโดยใช้ เวลาน้อยกว่า และสะดวกสบายกว่าวิธีแบบดั่งเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis reports design and construction of a soil resistivity sounding instrument that uses four-points method of WENNER. This instrument have 20 rods that can be used either as feeding current rod or voltage measuring rod. The instrument operation is controlled by microcontroller MCS-51 system and interface to microcomputer via standard port RS232. The information is provided for the controlling of the instrument by using microcontroller system. The results of soil resistivity measurement, in several places, showed that the instrument can measure earth resistivity by using less time and more convenient than the conventional method.
Creative Commons License