Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมแวกเตอร์แบบแยกอิสระสำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำหนึ่งเฟส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decoupling vector control for a single-phase induction motor
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1320
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบการควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบแยกอิสระสำหรับการขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำหนึ่งเฟส ด้วยวิธีการควบคุมแรงดันทั้งในขดลวดหลักและขดลวดช่วยของมอเตอร์ การควบคุมแบบแยกอิสระใช้แบบจำลองพลวัตของมอเตอร์ทั้งทางด้านสเตเตอร์และโรเตอร์ในการสร้างแรงดันคำสั่งที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับแรงบิดและโรเตอร์ฟลักซ์คำสั่ง เพื่อให้ได้ความเร็วรอบมอเตอร์ตามต้องการ ผลการจำลองระบบในคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม Matlab และผลการทดลองจริงยืนยันถึงประสิทธิผลของวิธีควบคุมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, a decoupling vector control system for a single-phase induction motor drive is proposed. The decoupling control method works by controlling the voltages applied to both the main and auxiliary windings based on the rotor flux obtained from the model of the motor. With the proposed control method, appropriate voltage commands are generated to achieve the torque and the rotor flux required by the speed control loop. Computer simulation results using Matlab and experimental results confirm the effectiveness of the developed method.
Share
COinS