Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดอิมพัลส์คลื่นผสม 6 กิโลโวลต์ 3 กิโลแอมแปร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a 6-kV, 3-kA combination wave generator
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1309
Abstract
นำเสนอการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดอิมพัลส์คลื่นผสม ที่สามารถจ่ายแรงดันอิมพัลส์รูปคลื่นมาตรฐาน 6 กิโลโวลต์ขณะเปิดวงจร และจ่ายกระแสอิมพัลส์รูปคลื่นมาตรฐาน 3 กิโลแอมป์ขณะลัดวงจร เพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าตามมาตรฐาน IEC 1000-4-5 โดยพิจารณาการทดสอบขณะที่อุปกรณ์ทดสอบต่อการใช้งานอยู่กับระบบไฟฟ้าแรงต่ำ เพราะฉะนั้น เครื่องกำเนิดอิมพัลส์คลื่นผสมนี้จะต้องมีขั้วออกไม่ต่อลงดิน และในการทดสอบจะต้องมีวงจรกรองเพื่อป้องกันไม่ให้อิมพัลส์เข้าสู่ระบบไฟฟ้า และวงจรกรองเพื่อป้องกันไม่ให้ไฟจากระบบไฟฟ้าเข้าสู่เครื่องกำเนิดอิมพัลส์คลื่นผสม โดยในโครงงานนี้จะนำเสนอการออกแบบและสร้างวงจรกรองทั้งสองนี้ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present a design and construction of a combination wave generator that can supply 6 kV standard impulse voltage in open circuit condition and 3 kA standard impulse current in short circuit condition for testing an electronic or electrical device according to IEC 1000-4-5 Standard. The standard requires that the test object is powered during test, thus the generator must have floating output terminals. It must have decoupling circuit to prevent surges enter to other devices or systems that are not under test and coupling circuit for preventing power to the combination wave generator. This thesis presents also a design and construction of decoupling circuit and the coupling circuit
Share
COinS