Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบแนวใหม่สำหรับตัวควบคุมหลายอัตราสุ่มสัญญาณออกโดยใช้วิธีลิฟติง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A novel design for multirate output controller using the lifting approach
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1286
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำวิธีลิฟติงมาอธิบายระบบหลายอัตราสุ่มสัญญาณออกที่เคยมีงานวิจัยก่อนหน้านี้แล้ว โดยประโยชน์ที่ได้คือเราสามารถที่จะหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่ใช้ในการออกแบบจากแบบจำลองที่คาบเวลาสุ่มฐาน สามารถพิจารณาระบบหลายอัตราสุ่มสัญญาณออกให้เป็นระบบอัตราสุ่มเดียวที่คาบเวลาสุ่มหลักได้ และยังได้วิธีแปลงระบบสุ่มตัวอย่างให้เป็นระบบเวลาเต็มหน่วยสำรหับระบบหลายอัตราสุ่มสัญญาณออกที่คงค่านอร์ม H2 ให้เท่าเดิมเพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบต่อไป นอกจากนี้ได้เพิ่มวิธีการออกแบบตัวควบคุมหลายอัตราสุ่มสัญญาณออกสำหรับระบบที่มีเวลาประวิงซึ่งวิธีการเดิมไม่สามารถออกแบบได้ พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนวทางลดขนาดของเมทริกซ์ป้อนกลับ ในกรณีที่ต้องการออกแบบระบบให้สัญญาณออกสามารถตามรอยสัญญาณอ้างอิงแบบขั้น เพื่อให้ตัวควบคุมสามารถทนต่อสัญญาณรบกวนและความไม่แน่นอนของระบบเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อนำตัวควบคุมที่ได้ออกแบบไปควบคุมเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนพบว่าตัวควบคุมสามารถใช้ควบคุมให้อุณหภูมิให้ตามสัญญาณอ้างอิงได้ดีพอสมควร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes an analysis of multirate output systems via lifting methos. The analysis enables, among other things, a construction procedure for finding design parameters at the base period. We can than consider the multirate output systems as single rate systems sampled at the main period. An H2-norm preserving transformation from multirate output sampled-data system to discrete-time system based on this analysis is also presented. For sampled-data systems with time delay, the existing method is not directly applicable. A modified design method is presented to overcome the problem. Finally a way to reduce the magnitude of the feedback matrix in the problem tracking of step signal is discussed. An application of the proposed controller for controlling temperature of heat exchanger reveals good tracking performance.
Share
COinS