Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการประนอมหนี้สินเชื่อโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย กรณีศึกษา : บริษัท กานดาเคหะ จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the restructure of housing project loan : case study of Kanda Keha Co., Ltd
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1565
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการประนอมหนี้สินเชื่อโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย โดยการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างสองโครงการของบริษัท กานดาเคหะ จำกัด คือโครงการกานดาคลาสสิควิลล์ที่ลงนามประนอมหนี้ และโครงการกานดาพาร์ควิลล์ที่ยังไม่ได้ลงนามประนอมหนี้ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อหาปัจจัยดังกล่าวจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในโครงการ ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ ความสำคัญของปัจจัยในการประนอมหนี้ที่พบ ตามความเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญคือ 1) จำนวนเจ้าหนี้ 2) นโยบายเจ้าหนี้ 3) ศักยภาพโครงการ ส่วนผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องโครงกรกานดาคลาสสิควิลล์คือ 1) จำนวนเจ้าหนี้ 2) นโยบายเจ้าหนี้ 3) วิธีการประนอมหนี้ และโครงการกานดาพาร์ควิลล์คือ 1) จำนวนเจ้าหนี้ 2) นโยบายเจ้าหนี้ 3) การได้มาของหนี้ ปัจจัยที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเห็นตรงกันคือ จำนวนเจ้าหนี้ โดยหนี้ที่มีจำนวนเจ้าหนี้น้อย ย่อมที่จะตกลงกันง่ายกว่าหนี้ที่มีเจ้าหนี้หลายราย นโยบายเจ้าหนี้ แม้ว่าโครงการจะมีศักยภาพที่ดี หรือเป็นหนี้ที่มีเจ้าหนี้รายเดียว แต่หากเจ้าหนี้ไม่มีนโยบายที่จะประนอมหนี้แล้ว ก็ไม่สามารถทำได้ ส่วนปัจจัยที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้เกี่ยวข้องเห็นแตกต่างกัน โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นว่า ศักยภาพโครงการ เพราะในขั้นตอนเริ่มต้นของการประนอมหนี้คือการประเมินราคาหลักประกันและศักยภาพของหลักประกันว่าพอที่จะทำรายได้ หากโครงการที่มีศักยภาพดี โอกาสที่จะประนอมหนี้และเจ้าหนี้ได้รับชำระหนี้คืนจะมากกว่า ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องโครงการกานดาคลาสสิควิลล์เห็นว่า วิธีการประนอมหนี้ มีความสำคัญเนื่องจากเจ้าหนี้ได้กำหนดวิธีการประนอมหนี้ให้สอดคล้องกับธุรกิจของลูกหนี้ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องโครงการกานดาพาร์ควิลล์เห็นว่า การได้มาของหนี้ เป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญ เนื่องจากเจ้าหนี้แต่ละรายที่รับโอนหนี้มา มีวิธีการคิกส่วนเสียต่างกัน ทำให้การจัดการหนี้ตางกัน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกันระหว่างโครงการที่ลงนามประนอมหนี้ และยังไม่ลงนามประนอมหนี้ปัจจัยสำคัญที่แตกต่างกันของทั้งสองโครงการคือวิธีการประนอมหนี้ และการได้มาของหนี้ ซึ่งทั้งสองปัจจัยมีประเด็นหลักมาจากเจ้าหนี้ กล่าวคือ เป็นปัจจัยที่เจ้าหนี้มีส่วนสร้างขึ้น และเมื่อรวมกับสองปัจจัยที่ทั้งหมดเห็นตรงกัน ได้แก่ นโยบายเจ้าหนี้และจำนวนเจ้าหนี้แล้วจะเห็นได้ว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการประนอมหนี้มาจากทางด้านเจ้าหนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is aimed at looking into factors affecting athe restructure of housing project loan, with compare 2 project of kanda keha Co.Ltd. Kanda Classic Ville project that already participated in the restructuring program and Kanda Park Ville that hasn't. The study employs interview methods to uncover the determing factoris from specialists in the field and concerned in Kanda Classic Ville and Kanda Park Ville projects. The results are as follows: The important factors found from opinions of soecuakusts are 1) the number of creditors, 2.) the creditor's policies, and 3.) the potential of the project. Those concerned in Kanda Classic Ville are 1.) the number of creditors, 2.) the creditor's policies, and 3.) the restructing method. And those concemed in Kanda Park Ville project are 1.) the number of creditors, 2.) the creditor's policies, and 3.0 the acquisition of debts. The determining factors, that which the specialists and those concerned in the two projects concur, are the number of creditors. In terms of the number of creditors, debts that have few creditors are easier to dettle than debts with many creditors. Creditor's policies for the following reasons. Thus, the success of the restructuring depends largely on the creditors. As for the creditor's policies, it is agreed that although a project has potential, or although it is a debt with only one creditor, it is impossible to restructure the housing project loan if the lender has no policy to do so. There are also some points that differ in opinions. The specialists are the project's potential cause the first step in the restructuring process is to appraise the collateral, and consider the potential of the collateral -- how much will the creditor gain from it. If the project has high potential, a chance for a restructure and the creditor getting the money back is higher than collateral with low potential. Those concerned in Kanda Classic Ville are the method of restructure is regarded as the most important factor by those related to Kanda Classic Ville project. In this case, the lender willselect the method of restructuring to suit the debtors' type of business to make the restructure possible. Those concerned in Kanda Park Ville are the acquisition of debts cause each creditors transferred debts from different sources. Due tothe differences in loss calculation methods, debts management also differs. When comparing two projects--one that already participated in teh restructuring program and another that hasn't, it is found that the differences lie in the method of restructure and the acquisition of debts, both of which are affected by the creditors as they are factors created party by the creditors. When combined those factors with the two factor that the three groups agree upon: the creditor's policies and the number of creditors, it can be seen that factors affecting the restructure come mainly form the creditor's side.
Creative Commons License