Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้างเพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการปรับปรุงดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors affecting costruction material price index for the development of improvement guidelines
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Second Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1248
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้าง ซึ่งมีผลจากขบวนการจัดทำดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้าง เพื่อสำหรับใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้างให้มีความเหมาะสมกับการใช้งานในประทศไทย โดยเฉพาะการนำดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้างไปใช้กับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ของงานราชการ (ค่า K) การวิจัยจัดทำโดยศึกษาการจัดทำดัชนีราคาการก่อสร้างต่างๆ ที่มีการจัดทำทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศเพื่อเป็นการเปรียบเทียบถึงวัตถุประสงค์และการนำไปใช้งานของดัชนี ขั้นตอนและวิธีการจัดทำดัชนี รวมถึงข้อดี ข้อเสีย และความเหมาะสมต่อการนำไปใช้งานของดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้าง โดยการศึกษาประกอบด้วยการศึกษาการจัดทำดัชนีราคาวัสดุก่อสร้างในปัจจุบัน วิเคราะห์ข้อดีข้อเสียของแต่ละขั้นตอนการจัดทำ ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการจำหน่ายวัสดุก่อสร้างและการจัดซื้อวัสดุก่อสร้างของผู้รับเหมาในประเทศไทย ผลจากการวิเคราะห์การจัดทำดัชนีพบปัจจัยทั้งใน 2 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ 1) ส่วนของการกำหนดรายการและการจัดทำน้ำหนักถ่วง และ 2) ส่วนของการเก็บข้อมูลราคา โดยที่ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบสำหรับขั้นตอนแรกประกอบด้วย (ก) การคัดเลือกตัวแทนในแต่ละหมวด (ข) น้ำหนักถ่วง (ค) จำนวนของรายการวัสดุที่ใช้ในการคำนวณ และ ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบสำหรับขั้นตอนที่สองประกอบด้วย (ก) คุณลักษณะจำเพาะของรายการวัสดุตัวแทน (ข) ข้อมูลราคา ส่วนลด ค่าขนส่ง และระยะเวลาการจ่ายเงิน (ค) ขอบเขตหรือสถานที่สำรวจ (ง) ช่วงระยะเวลาความถี่ของการสำรวจ สำหรับแนวทางการจัดทำดัชนีให้มีความเหมาะสมนั้น ส่วนของการกำหนดรายการและน้ำหนักถ่วง ควรพิจารณาคัดเลือกรายการ ให้สอดคล้องตรงกับวัตถุประสงค์การใช้งานของค่าดัชนี ซึ่งการใช้ดัชนีสำหรับการพิจารณาสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ของงานราชการการ ควรใช้รายการจากบัญชีปริมาณงานจากโครงการก่อสร้างทางราชการ สำหรับส่วนของการเก็บข้อมูลราคาควรกำหนดเป็นวิธีการปฏิบัติ ที่ปฏิบัติอย่างสม่ำเสมอในการเก็บข้อมูล เพื่อให้ข้อมูลที่ได้มีความเป็นแบบฉบับเดียวกัน ทั้งเรื่องความชัดเจนในการเก็บข้อมูลราคา สถานที่เก็บข้อมูล และช่วงระยะเวลาการเก็บข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this study is to identify factors that affect the construction material price index due to its development processes. The results of the study aim to introduce guidelines to improve construction material price index to be more suitable for Thailand's circumstance, particularly a practical application for the escalation factor (K). This research has been conducted by studying the construction price index in both Thailand and other countries in order to compare the objectives, the applications of the index, the processes of the index development, their advantages and disadvantages as well as suitability of the application of the index. The index development currently used in Thailand is analyzed to identify the pros and cons of each process. The Thai contractors' behavior of material purchasing are also surveyed. The result of research presents factors of 2 main parts: 1) the determination of representative materials and their weights and 2) the collecting of material price data. Factors that affect the first part consist of (a) the selection of representative materials in each group, (b) their weights, and (c) number of representative materials. Factors that affect the second part consist of (a) specifications of representative materials, (b) price data including credit terms, transportation cost, and discount rates, (c) boundary or surveyed area, and (d) frequency of price surveying period. In the process of material selection and weight determination, the result identifies that the selection of representative materials should be related to the objective of implementation of the price index. For the application for the escalation factor (K), the representative materials and weights used should be derived from the bills of quantities of public construction projects. The collecting of price data should be well defined in terms of surveyed locations, data collecting processes and surveying period.
Creative Commons License