Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยเสียงพูดภาษาไทย โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์สเปกตรัมและโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A computer controlled system by Thai speech using spectrum analysis and an artificial neural Network
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สาธิต วงศ์ประทีป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1096
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการรู้จำเสียงพูด โดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงความถี่ เพื่อหาลักษณะเด่นของเสียงพูดในรูปแบบของแถบความถี่ และ นิวรอลเน็ตเวิร์กแบบแบ็กพรอพาเกชัน โดยใช้แถบความถี่เป็นข้อมูลอินพุตสำหรับ นิวรอลเนิตเวิร์ก และพัฒนาโปรแกรมต้นแบบ เพื่อแสดงการทำงานของระบบจริง ชุดข้อมูลเสียงที่ใช้ทดสอบ ประกอบด้วยเสียง 50 เสียง โดยกำหนดเพื่อแทนคำสั่งหรือปุมบนแป้นกด เมื่อโปรแกรมได้รับเสียง โปรแกรมจะกำหนดจุดเริ่มต้นของเสียง และคำนวณหาแถบความถี่ของเสียง แถบความถี่ จะเป็นข้อมูลรับเข้าของ นิวรอลเน็ตเวิร์ก เพื่อหารู้แบบที่เข้ากันได้ กับข้อมูลที่มีการสอนไว้ ผลจากการทดลอง ระบบสามารถรู้จำเสียงถูกต้อง 87.7 เปอร์เซ็นต์ พบปัญหาของระบบอยู่ที่ระบบรับสัญญาณเสียง การคำนวณแถบความถี่ เป็นการคำนวณเป็นแบบช่วงเวลา ดังนั้นในบางครั้งกรอบของข้อมูลรับเข้า ไม่สามารถครอบคุมสัญญาณเสียง แถบความถี่จะผิดพลาด ถ้าสัญญาณเสียงไม่สมบูรณ์โปรแกรมตัวอย่างเป็นต้นแบบของการพัฒนา การรู้จำคำพูดแบบต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop a speech recognition algorithm using frequency domain analysis for specify pattern of spectrum and back propagation neural network. Results of Spectrum analysis are feeded to neural network. An example program is developed to show the process of algorithm in real system. A set of 50 speeches is used and these speeches are window commands or key when program receive speech. The program find a starting point of speech and calculate frequency spectrum of the speech. Frequency spectrum is input pattern for neural network and the results of neural network are matched with the training pattern. From The results, the system can recognize speeches with 87.7 % Correction. It is found that a problem is in the input signal system. Calculation of short time spectrum can not cover speeches signal. A spectrum of frequency is lost if speeches signal are not completed. An example program is modeled to develop a continuous speech recognition.
Share
COinS