Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองและการออกแบบตัวควบคุมแบบข่ายงานนิวรัลของตัวย่อยเยื่อกระดาษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Neural network modeling and controller design of pulp digester
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1148
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี้ ศึกษาการใช้ข่ายงานนิวรัลในการประมาณค่า ออกแบบแบบจำลองและตัวควบคุมสำหรับกระบวนการย่อยเยื้อกระดาษ โดยใช้ข่ายงานนิวรัลแบบป้อนไปข้างหน้าหลายชั้นที่มีแบบจำลองแบบกลับกระแสและใช้อัลกอริธึมแบบการกระจายความผิดพลาดย้อนกลับในการฝึกข่ายงาน ในการประมาณค่า ข่ายงานนิวรัลจะถูกฝึกด้วยข้อมุลที่จำลองจากกระบวนการเพื่อประมาณค่าแคปปา ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรควบคุมที่ไม่สามารถวัดค่าแบบออนไลน์ได้ จากการศึกษาพบว่าตัวประมาณค่าสามารถประมาณค่าแคปปาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ แม้ว่าจะมีความผิดพลาดของการประมาณค่าเริ่มต้นในกรณีที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าของสารป้อนและการลดลงของพลังงานกระตุ้นบางตัว 50% ในการควบคุม ข่ายงานนิวรัลจะถูกฝึกให้เรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองและแบบจำลองผกผัน โดยแบบจำลองจะแทนแบบจำลองของกระบวนการและแบบจำลองผกผันใช้เป็นตัวควบคุมแบบเอ็นไอเอ็มซีของกระบวนการ จากการศึกษาพบว่าเมื่อใช้ตัวควบคุมข่ายงานนิวรัลร่วมกับตัวประมาณค่าข่ายงานนิวรัล สามารถควบคุมค่าแคปปาให้เข้าสู่ค่าเป้าหมายได้ในเวลาที่กำหนดและมีสมรรถนะในการควบคุมที่ดี ในกรณีที่มีความผิดพลาดของค่าประมาณเริ่มต้น ค่าของสารป้อนและพารามิเตอร์ของกระบวนการ โดยในบางกรณีพบว่าตัวควบคุมไวต่อความผิดพลาดของพารามิเตอร์บางตัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, the application of recurrent multilayered feed forward neural networks for estimation, modeling and control for pulp digester is studied. Error Back Propagation algorithms are used to train the networks. For estimation, the neural networks are trained with simulated data of pulp digester to estimate Kappa number, controlled variable which is not on-line measurable. It is shown the estimator gives good estimation. Except for the case of 50% decreasing of certain activation energy parameters. For control, the neural networks are trained to learn the forward and the inverse model of the pulp digester. The first model is used to simulate the process model and second model is used as an internal model controller (IMC). The results of using neural network estimator with neural network controller are shown that the controller can control the Kappa number at its set point with cooking time with good erformance, including the error of initial estimations, feed stock and parameter changing occur. However controller is quite sensitive to some model parameter errors.
Creative Commons License