Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการวางแผนการผลิต กรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตอุปกาณ์สื่อสารการบิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A decision support system for production planning : a case study of aeronautical telecommunication equipment industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1268
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการวางแผนผลิตอุปกรณ์สื่อสารการบิน ยังไม่มีรูปแบบในการวางแผนที่แน่นอน ซึ่งยังคงอาศัยประสบการณ์ในอดีตมาประมาณระยะเวลาสำหรับการวางแผน ส่งผลให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการวางแผนเสมอ อีกทั้งการผลิตก็เสร็จไม่ทันตามกำหนดเวลาก่อให้เกิดปัญหาอย่างมาก งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ สำหรับการวางแผนการผลิต ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ภาษา Delphi 5 บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยมีขั้นตอนในการศึกษาคือ ศึกษากระบวนการผลิตแผ่นวงจรไฟฟ้า กระบวนการประกอบแผ่นวงจรไฟฟ้า เวลาที่ใช้ในการผลิตของกระบวนการ การวางแผนการผลิต รวมถึงการสร้างกฎเกณฑ์ที่ใช้สำหรับการตัดสินใจวางแผนการผลิต ออกแบบระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ทดสอบและวิเคราะห์ผลและสรุปผลการวิจัย ซึ่งจากระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่ได้ออกแบบขึ้นมา ประกอบกับการทดลองใช้งานกับบริษัทตัวอย่าง ผลปรากฎว่าการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนมีความถูกต้องมากขึ้นจากเดิม 42.9% เป็น 71% และงานที่เสร็จตามกำหนดก็มีค่าสูงขึ้นจาก 65.7% เป็น 77.5 รวมไปถึงระยะเวลาในการเรียกค้นข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ก็ลดลงจากเดิมด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Now a day they have not a pattern for the production planning of an aeronautical radio equipment and they use the experience to estimate the production time and production planning so there are many problem such as the correcting of the planning and the job are late. The purpose of this thesis is to create the decision support system for production planning. It was developed by Delphi 5 language work on microcomputer. The step of this study is to study about the process of printed circuit board, assembly process, processing time, production planning, decision support system, test and analysis data and conclusion. The result of the research shows that it can increase the efficiency on the decision making and the job can correct from 42.9% to 71% and the job can complete on time from 65.7% to 77.5 percent. Besides this, the time for query any production data more quickly.
Creative Commons License