Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แผนการลดต้นทุนการผลิตสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการประกอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost reduction plan for printed circuit cable assembling industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1258
Abstract
เสนอแผนการลดต้นทุนสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการประกอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ การวางแผนการลดต้นทุนเป็นเครื่องมือของฝ่ายบริหารโดยประกอบไปด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนหลักๆ คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ขั้นตอนของการวัด ข้อมูลที่ได้มาจากการคิดต้นทุน โดยการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการ เป็นข้อมูลที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงภาวะการใช้จ่าย ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการดำเนินกระบวนการนั้นๆ และคำนวณหาปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดต้นทุน ด้วยเทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหกรรมคือ MTM-2 ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ขั้นตอนของการวิเคราะห์ จะใช้เทคนิค MTM-2 ในการวิเคราะห์หาแหล่งที่มาของปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดต้นทุนขึ้น และวางแผนการลดต้นทุนโดยใช้เทคนิคแผนภูมิของแกนต์ เพื่อกำหนดต้นทุนที่จะเกิดขึ้นในช่วงเวลาต่างๆ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ขั้นตอนของการปรับปรุง นำแผนการลดต้นทุนที่ทำไว้มาดำเนินการ โดยการลดต้นทุนจะเป็นการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค MTM-2 และแนวความคิดของโปรแกรม Six Sigma ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือขั้นตอนการควบคุม คิดต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นจริงอีกครั้งเพื่อประเมินแผนการดำเนินการ การประเมินผลทำได้โดยการนำแผนการลดต้นทุนการผลิต ไปปฏิบัติจริงในโรงงานตัวอย่าง ซึ่งผลการปฏิบัติพบว่า การวางแผนการลดต้นทุนด้วยการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการ จะให้ผลที่ดีและทำให้การวางแผนเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถมองเห็นและเข้าใจโครงสร้างของต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้น จากการดำเนินกระบวนการนั้นๆ และสามารถกำหนดระยะเวลาที่แน่นอนในการลดต้นทุนการผลิตได้ จากการลดต้นทุนตามแผนของการวิจัย เปรียบเทียบก่อนปรับปรุงและหลังปรับปรุง พบว่าต้นทุนการผลิตต่อหน่วยลดลงจาก 190.93 บาทต่อหน่วย เป็น 190.61 บาทต่อหน่วย คิดเป็นอัตราการลดลง (190.93-190.61) / 190.93 = 0.16% สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ Vail และลดลงจาก 150.12 บาทต่อหน่วย เป็น 149.90 บาทต่อหน่วย คิดเป็นอัตราการลดลง (150.12-149.90) / 150.12 = 0.15% สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ U8
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose the cost reduction plan for printed circuit cable assembly industry. The cost reduction plan is a tool for management, in this research consists of 4 major steps the first step; Measurement step will use a process analysis information in order to understand current situation of costing in each process which its cost driver is calculated by using engineering approach, Methods-Time Measurement technique (MTM-2), the second step; Analysis step has been used MTM-2 to find out the root cause of costing in each process and grant chart technique was applied for cost reduction plan and tracking in each period of time, the third step; Improve step is to implement plan to production line using Six Sigma philosophy combined with MTM-2 technique and the final step; Control step is to control actual cost by adjust cost per cost driver and re-calculate cost. The bottom line from this research is not perfect product cost because this research has covered in portion of production only. The comparison between process analysis cost and actual are used as an accuracy indicator of cost reduction plan. An evaluation of planning by comparing between the targeted product cost and the actual cost occurred, the result indicates that the cost reduction using process analysis yields more efficient and make planning efficiency that it is helpful to understand the source of cost and be able to exactly determine product cost reduction plan. Following implementation of cost reduction plan, it has been found that for Vail product the unit cost has reduced from 190.93 baht per unit to 190.61 baht per unit or equivalent (190.93-190.61) / 190.93 = 0.16% and for U8 product the unit cost has reduced from 150.12 baht per unit to 149.90 baht per unit or equivalent (150.12-149.90) / 150.12 = 0.15%.
Share
COinS