Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลสำหรับระบบการจัดการสุขภาพไก่เนื้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Developing database program for broiler health management system
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐานิสร์ ดำรงค์วัฒนโภคิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตวแพทยสาธารณสุข
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1505
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลสำหรับการจัดการสุขภาพของไก่เนื้อ โดยใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Access 97 for window ในการพัฒนา เพื่อช่วยในการปรับปรุงผลผลิต แก้ไขปัญหาสุขภาพไก่เนื้อ และปัญหาที่เกี่ยวเนื่องด้านสาธารณสุข โดยฐานข้อมูลสามารถส่งข้อมูลไปยังโปรแกรมคำนวณทางสถิติต่างๆ ได้ เช่น โปรแกรม SPSS โปรแกรมนี้ถูกพัฒนาอย่างเป็นระบบทั้งในด้านการวิเคราะห์ผลผลิต สถานภาพด้านสุขภาพ และความเกี่ยวเนื่องกันด้านสาธารณสุข หลังจากศึกษาข้อมูลการผลิตทั้งหมดมีข้อมูลที่สำคัญ 4 ส่วน คือ ข้อมูลจากการทำงานประจำวัน และประจำสัปดาห์ ข้อมูลจากห้องปฏิบัติการ ข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพ และข้อมูลมาตรฐานการผลิต จึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมนี้และประเมินผลจนครบถ้วนตามความต้องการ และมีความเหมาะสมกับฟาร์มไก่เนื้อในประเทศไทย และทดลองใช้งานในฟาร์มไก่เนื้อจำนวน 5 ฟาร์มๆ ละ 6 ฝูง รวมจำนวนไก่เข้าเลี้ยงทั้งหมด 863,668 ตัว ข้อมูลของแต่ละฟาร์มถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งพบว่ามีปัญหาที่สำคัญระหว่างการผลิต ได้แก่ ปัญหาอันเกิดจากการจัดการ และปัญหาด้านสุขภาพ เป็นผลให้ผลผลิตลดต่ำลงในช่วงท้ายของการเลี้ยง ปัญหาสุขภาพของไก่เนื้อสัมพันธ์กับการติดเชื้อรา การติดเชื้อโรคนิวคาสเซิล และโรคหลอดลมอักเสบ และยังพบอุบัติการณ์ของยาปฏิชีวนะตกค้างในเนื้อไก่จากไก่ในฟาร์มที่ศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a database program for broiler health management system using Microsoft Access 97 for window. The database were build to help improve productivity, solve broiler health and assess problem related to veterinary public health issues. The database system could also export data to interface with other commercialized statistical problem e.g. SPSS. The program was developed systematically through the process of analitical of broiler production, broiler health status and issues related to public health concern. After analysis all the data, there are 4 important raw data which are data from daily and weekly routine work, data from laboratory, health status on farm and standard data on broiler production. The program was developed and evaluated until it meet the requirements and suitable for broiler farm in Thailand. The program, was used in 5 broiler farms in which each farm contains 6 flocks of bird (Total 863,668 birds). Data from each farm was analysed and revealed that management and vaccination program were a major problem in production drop at a final stage of raising chicken. Broiler health problems are associated with respiratory fungal infection, IB and ND. It was also found that there was an incidence of antibiotic residue in chicken meat in studied farm.
Share
COinS