Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วย สำหรับเครื่องจักรเจาะรูแบบซีเอ็นซีเทอร์เรตพันช์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer-aided process planning for the CNC turret punch press machine
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1254
Abstract
พัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการวางแผนกระบวนการผลิต สำหรับกระบวนการเจาะรูของเครื่องจักร CNC Turret Punch Press ที่ใช้ในงานเจาะรูแผ่นโลหะในการผลิตกล่องโลหะ ซึ่งทำหน้าที่ในการสร้างรหัสโปรแกรม G Code เพื่อป้อนเข้าเครื่องจักร CNC โดยการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ร่วมกับ Drawing รูปแบบ 2 มิติในโปรแกรม AutoCAD R14 ที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นให้เหมาะสมกับซอฟต์แวร์ หลังการในการทำงานเป็นการสร้างรหัส G Code สำหรับรูปของรูต่างๆ ที่ผู้วางแผนได้เลือกทีละรูป การสร้างรหัส G Code จะสร้างขึ้นทีละบรรทัดโดยอาศัยข้อมูลของรูปรูที่ได้เลือกอันได้แก่ ลักษณะ ตำแหน่งและขนาดรู และข้อมูลภายในของคำสั่ง G Code ในการเจาะที่ผู้ว่างแผนต้องการใช้เจาะรูลักษณะต่างๆ เช่น คำสั่งที่เป็นรูปแบบในการเจาะตำแหน่งอ้างอิงของคำสั่ง หัวเจาะที่ใช้เจาะและขนาดของหัวเจาะ เป็นต้น เพื่อที่จะสร้าง G Code สำหรับการเจาะภายในและการเจาะภายนอกชิ้นงาน แล้วนำรหัสดังกล่าวมาจัดเรียงและรวมกันเป็นรหัสโปรแกรม G Code ที่พร้อมสำหรับป้อนเข้าเครื่องจักร CNC เพื่อทำการเจาะชิ้นงาน โดยที่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการวางแผนกระบวนการผลิตแบบเดิมนั้น การนำซอฟต์แวร์เข้ามาช่วยสามารถช่วยลดเวลาในการสร้างรหัสโปรแกรม G code ลดความผิดพลาดของรหัสโปรแกรม G Code และลดภาระงานที่เกิดขึ้นกับผู้วางแผนได้อย่างน่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Describes the development of computer-aided process planning for the CNC turret punch press machine which is used for punching metal sheets. The objective of the software is to help a process planner generationg G code, one of the input-data formats used in CNC manufacturing, by using the sofware with a two-dimension drawing, which is created in a software-required format,in AutoCAD R14. In generating each line of G books, the software processes the infomation of each object in such drawing selected by a user and the user-input information for a specific punching format. The information of the selected object tells the software about the shape, position and size of such object, and the user-input information tells it about punching format and required datas used for each punching format. From these formation, the software continuously generates G code for every objects and collects every lines of G code in a text file with can be used for inside and outsice punching for CNC metal sheet punching. The result shows that when compared to the old process planning without CAPP softwere, the new one with this software can reduce process planning time in generating G code, reduce errors in G code, and process planner's wok load is reduced.
Creative Commons License