Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เนื้อหาด้านบันเทิงในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Entertainment contents in daily newspapers
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสถียร เชยประทับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.478
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประเด็นการนำเสนอ คุณค่าข่าว รูปแบบการนำเสนอรวมทั้งบทบาทการนำเสนอของหนังสือพิมพ์เชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ประเภทของหนังสือพิมพ์มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับประเด็นการนำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านบันเทิงในหน้าหนึ่ง 2. หนังสือพิมพ์ต่างประเภทกันใช้คุณค่าข่าวเป็นเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกข่าวบันเทิงในหน้าหนึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. ประเภทของหนังสือพิมพ์มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านบันเทิงในหน้าบันเทิง 4. ประเภทของหนังสือพิมพ์มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับบทบาทการนำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านบันเทิงในหน้าบันเทิง 5. โดยส่วนใหญ่หนังสือพิมพ์ประเภทเดียวกันมีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านบันเทิงไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า หนังสือพิมพ์เชิงคุณภาพและหนังสือพิมพ์เชิงปริมาณมีนโยบายการนำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านบันเทิงที่แตกต่างกันทั้งในหน้าหนึ่งและหน้าบันเทิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the presentation of news issues, values, formats, and roles by quality and quantity papers. Content analysis and depth interview were the methodology used. The results of the study shewed that: 1. Types of newspapers are significantly related to the issues presented on front page. 2. Different types of newspapers employ significantly different news values in selecting entertainment news on front page. 3. Types of newspapers are significantly related to the presentation formats on entertainment page. 4. Types of newspapers are significantly related to their roles in presenting entertainment contents on entertainment page. 5. By and large, the presentation of entertainment contents by the same types of newspapers are not significantly related. The study also finds that quality and quantity newspapers have different in presenting entertainment contents on front as well as on entertainment pages.
Creative Commons License