Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของอุตสาหกรรมและธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อยเพื่อผลิตชิ้นส่วนส่งมอบแก่อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Capability development of SME as parts suppliers for the automotive industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1231
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของอุตสาหกรรมที่ผลิตชิ้นส่วนส่งมอบแก่อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์โดยมุ่งเน้นพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์หรือกระบวนการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์ในโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยนำเทคนิควิศวกรรมคุณค่ามาใช้ และยังคงรักษาระดับคุณ ภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ไว้ โดยมีเป้าหมายในการลดต้นทุนที่ผลิตภัณฑ์ชิ้นส่วนภายในซึ่งมีมูลค่าซื้อขายสูงสุดกับลูกค้า ในงานวิจัยนี้ใด้เลือกการดำเนินงานประยุกต์ใช้แผนงานวิศวกรรมคุณ ค่าทั้ง 11 ขั้นตอนของ คาเนโอะ อะกิยามา ซึ่งปัจจุบันเป็นผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ที่ SANNO COLLEGE มาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมการลดต้นทุน โดยมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1. รวบรวมข้อมูลต่างๆ ของพรมรถยนต์และชุดฝาปิดเครื่องมือ 2. กำหนดคำจำกัดความของประโยชน์การใช้งาน 3. จัดระเบียบประโยชน์การใช้งาน 4. วิเคราะห์ประโยชน์การใช้งานแยกตามต้นทุน 5. ประเมินประโยชน์การใช้งาน 6. ตัดเลือกสาขาประโยชน์การใช้งานที่เป็นเป้าหมายการปรับปรุง 7. การสร้างสรรค์ความคิดปรับปรุง 8. การประเมินความคิดโดยสังเขป 9. การจัดทำความคิดให้เป็นรูปธรรมและสำรวจ 10. การประเมินโดยละเอียด 11. การจัดทำข้อเสนอ จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าการประยุกต์ใช้แผนงานวิศวกรรมคุณค่าของโรงงานตัวอย่าง สามารถจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อลดต้นทุนของพรมรถยนต์และชุดฝาปิดเครื่องมือได้ตาเป้าหมาย และสามารถดำเนินการลดต้นทุนลงได้ 5,642,670 บาทต่อปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to be the guideline for developing the capability of the supplier in the automotive industry with the emphasis on product or process improvement in their factory by applying Value Engineering Technique and still maintaining the good quality of its products. The target is to reduce overall cost of the interior parts which have the highest sale amount to the customer by using 11 steps of the Value Engineering Technique developed by Mr.Kaneo Akiyama, The assistant Professor of Sanno College, Its details are as follow : 1. Gather data and information needed on carpet floor and cover lid. 2. Define the exact function of each part. 3. Group the function into the same category. 4. Analyse its function based on cost. 5. Evaluate its function. 6. Select a function in interest for improvement 7. Create idea for improvement. 8. Roughly Evaluate ideas created. 9. Make the idea tangibility and gather additional information. 10. Delicately evaluate ideas created. 11. Make Proposal. The result of research was found that applying Value Engineering Analysis Technique in the factory can achieve the target and resulted in the cost reduction implementation of 5,642,670 baht/year.
Share
COinS