Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินคุณภาพของการส่องสว่างด้านแสงจ้าแยงตาและการเกิดเงา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality evaluation in illumination : glare and shadow
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1184
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการประเมินระดับคุณภาพของการให้แสงสว่างทางด้านแสงจ้าแยงตาและผลของเงา ในพื้นที่ขนาดใหญ่กลางแจ้ง วิธีการหลักที่ใช้ประเมินจะใช้วิธีการคำนวณแบบคิดทีละจุด ซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับประเมินคุณภาพการส่องสว่างได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นมาเพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการออกแบบและประเมินการให้แสงสว่างนอกอาคาร ซอฟต์แวร์ที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นมานี้สามารถคำนวณความสว่างทั้งในระนาบนอน ระนาบดิ่ง และระนาบเอียงความสมํ่าเสมอ1ของความสว่าง ระดับแสงจ้าแยงตา ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบจากการเกิดเงา ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จะถูกนำเสนอในรูปของตารางข้อมูล ภาพกราฟก 3 มิติ ภาพลายเส้น และภาพแรเงา วิศวกรไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างสามารถประเมินสมรรถนะของระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างที่นำเสนอได้ด้วยการเปรียบเทียบผลกับมาตรฐานสากลเช่น มาตรฐาน CIE
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Quality evaluation in illumination, glare and shadow, in outdoor large area lighting is presented in this thesis. Principal evaluation algorithm used in this research is the point-by-point calculation method. Quality evaluation software is developed as a tool for outdoor lighting design and assessment. The developed software can calculate illuminance values on horizontal, vertical and inclined planes, glare rating (GR) and analyze shadow effect. The results will be presented in the form of data tables, 3-D graphics, contour lines and shaded pictures. Lighting engineers can evaluate the performance of the proposed lighting system by comparing the results with the CIE international standard.
Share
COinS