Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการเลื่อนระดับของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of criteria and procedures for the promotion of school administrators
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการเลื่อนระดับของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ให้ได้รับเงินเดือนในระดับ 9 เป็นพิเศษเฉพาะราย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิใน อ.ก.ค. วิสามัญเฉพาะกิจประเมินบุคคลเพื่อให้ได้รับเงินเดือนในระดับ 9 สาขา บริหารการศึกษา จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยด้วยตนเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านหลักเกณฑ์ในการเลื่อนระดับ ผู้ขอรับการประเมินควรเป็นผู้ที่ดำรงตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการมาแล้วไม่น้อย 3 ปี ไม่ควรมีการกำหนดระดับเงินเดือนของผู้ที่จะขอรับบริการประเมิน สิ่งที่ควรประเมิน ได้แก่ ผลงานทางวิชาการ ความเชี่ยวชาญในการบริหารสถานศึกษาและผลการปฏิบัติงาน เกณฑ์ตัดสินผ่านแต่ละรายการ คือ 70% ด้านวิธีการในการเลื่อนระดับผู้ขอรับการประเมินควรเป็นผู้จัดทำคำขอรับการประเมินด้วยตนเอง ผู้บังคับบัญชาชั้นต้นเป็นผู้รับรองการปฏิบัติงาน การประเมินผลงานทางวิชาการและการประเมินความเชี่ยวชาญในการบริหารสถานศึกษา ก.ค. เป็นผู้ประเมิน ส่วนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้บังคับบัญชาชั้นต้นเป็นผู้ประเมิน วิธีประเมินแต่ละรายการ ควรใช้วิธีพิจารณาจากเอกสารเป็นหลัก และหากมีข้อสงสัยหรือต้องการข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม ให้ใช้วิธีการออกไปตรวจสอบข้อมูลสภาพความเป็นจริงที่สถานศึกษา และ/หรือการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ขอรับการประเมินประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the creteria and the procedures for the specific individual school administrators's promotion to level 9. The populations were 21 special task teacher civil service subcommittees in the field of educational administration. The research instrument was structured interview. Data were analyzed by the usage of content analysis, frequency and percentage. The research findings concerning the criteria of the promotion indicated that a qualified school administrator should have at least 3 years experience of being a school director, regarding no limitation of salary level. In addition, the academic work as well as the school administration expertise and performance should be considered as the substantial evidences for the appraisal. Beside, the dicision bench mark should be at 70%. The research findings concerning the procedures of the promotion indicated that the academic work as well as the school administration expertise should be appraised by teacher civil service commission whereas the school administration performance should be appraised by the immediate supervisor on the basis of the paperwork only. However, the authentic appraisement and/or the individual interview at the workplace can be made up if necessary.
Creative Commons License