Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบตัวควบคุมร่วมของระบบเชิงเส้นหลายระบบ โดยคำนึงถึงสมรรถนะแบบ H2 ด้วยวิธีอสมการเมทริกซ์เชิงเส้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An LMI approach to simultaneous controller design with H2 performance consideration
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1159
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้พิจารณาปัญหาตัวควบคุมตัวเดียวกันสำหรับระบบเชิงเส้นหลายระบบ โดยพิจารณาสมรรถนะในเชิง H2 พร้อมทั้งได้เสนอวิธีการหาตัวควบคุมดังกล่าว โดยที่ตัวควบคุมที่ได้นี้เป็นตัวควบคุมแบบเต็มอันดับ วิธีที่เสนอนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนหาเมทริกซ์ป้อนกลับสถานะร่วม และขั้นตอนหาเมทริกซ์สังเกตสถานะร่วม ซึ่งแต่ละขั้นตอนใช้อสมการเมทริกซ์เชิงเส้นเป็นเครื่องมือในการหาคำตอบ นอกจากนี้เราได้เปรียบเทียบวิธีที่นำเสนอกับวิธี cross decomposition algorithm ซึ่งเป็นวิธีที่มีผู้เสนออยู่ก่อนแล้ว และวิทยานิพนธ์นี้รวบรวมแนวความคิด และมุมมองของปัญหาตัวควบคุมสำหรับหลายระบบอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis considers the simultaneous controller problem and proposes the method for finding such a controller which is full-order with H2 performance consideration. The proposed method is divided into two steps. The first step is to find a simultaneous state feedback matrix and the other step is to find a simultaneous state observer matrix. In both steps, the linear matrix inequality is used as a tool for finding the solutions. In addition, this thesis compares the proposed method with an existing method known as the cross decomposition algorithm. We also provide the background, the theorems and some viewpoints of the problem.
Share
COinS