Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนตัวของชั้นดินกรุงเทพฯ เนื่องจากการก่อสร้างอุโมงค์รถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน โดยวิธีแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of movements in Bangkok subsoils due to subway tunnelling by the soil modeling method
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1096
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของชั้นดินเนื่องจากการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ โดยวิธีปรับแรงดันดินสมดุลย์ ทั้งในแนวทิศทางตัดขวางและแนวเดียวกับ ทิศทางการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ โครงการที่ศึกษาคือ โครงการรถไฟฟ้ามหานครสายสีน้ำเงิน ซึ่งเป็นโครงการแรกที่ก่อสร้างรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีระยะทางของการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ประมาณ 20 กม. ประกอบด้วยสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินจำนวน 18 สถานี อุโมงค์รถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินโดยทั่วไปจะขุดเจาะที่ความลึก 15-28 ม. จากผิวดิน อุโมงค์มีขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายนอกและภายในเท่ากับ 6.30 ม. และ 5.70 ม. ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์แบ่งออกเป็น 2 วิธีคือ วิธี Empirical และวิธี Numerical โดยวิธีแรกจะใช้ทฤษฎีของ Peck (1969) และ O'Reilly and New (1982) พิจารณาการทรุดตัวที่ผิวดินเพื่อหาค่า i, K, Smax และ Ground Loss ที่ผิวดินในส่วนวิธี Numerical จะวิเคราะห์โดยวิธี Finite Element Method (FEM) และใช้แบบจำลองดินชนิด Elasto-Plastic Failure Criterial เพื่อประมาณค่าการทรุดตัวที่ผิวดิน ที่เกิดจากการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์รูปแบบต่างๆ ผลการวิเคราะห์โดยทฤษฎี Peck (1969) พบว่าค่า i อยู่ระหว่าง 8-13 ม. และ 9-19 ม. สำหรับอุโมงค์เดี่ยวและคู่ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ค่า K ตามทฤษฎี O'Reilly and New (1982) จะอยู่ระหว่าง 0.45-0.55 และ 0.70-0.80 สำหรับอุโมงค์เดี่ยวและอุโมงค์คู่ที่เจาะในชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งชั้นแรก ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่การขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ในชั้นทรายชั้นแรก ค่า K จะเท่ากับ 0.35-0.40 และ 0.42-0.48 สำหรับอุโมงค์เดี่ยวและอุโมงค์คู่ตามลำดับ จากผลการประมาณการทรุดตัวด้วยวิธี FEM พบว่าค่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง Eu/Su ที่เหมาะสม จะมีค่าเท่ากับ 240 และ 480 สำหรับดินเหนียวอ่อนและดินเหนียวแข็งชั้นแรก ตามลำดับ โดยค่า Eu/Su ดังกล่าวสอดคล้องกับผลการทดสอบ Self-Boring Pressuremeter Test ที่ระดับการเสียรูป (Strain) ในช่วง 0.1-1.0%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the behavior of soft ground deformation due to Earth Pressure Balance (EPB) shield tunnelling in both transverse (plane strain) and longitudinal directions. The study project is the blue line subway of the Metropolian Rapid Transit Authority (MRTA) which is the first subway project in Bangkok. It is about 20 km. long dual tunnelling with 18 subway stations. The tunnels are generally bored at about 15-28 m. depth below ground surface. The outer and inner diameter of tunnel are 6.30 m and 5.70 m, respectively. The analysis was divided into 2 groups as empirical and numerical methods. The empirical method is based on theory of Peck (1969) and O'Reilly & New (1982) to determine the surface settlement for i, K, Smax and surface ground loss. The numerical method was based on Finite Element Method (FEM) of analysis using Elasto-Plastic failure to predict the ground surface settlement due to various kinds of tunnelling. Results of analysis based on Peck (1969) found that i-value is about 8-13 m. and 9-19 m. for single tunnel and twin tunnels, respectively. The K-value based on O'Reilly and New (1982) was in the order of 0.45-0.55 and 0.70-0.80 for single and twin tunnels bored in the 1st stiff silty clay layer, respectively. The K-value where the tunnelling is bored in 1st sand layer was in the order of 0.35-0.40 and 0.42-0.48 for single and twin tunnels, respectively. The numerical method by means of FEM analysis found that appropriate Eu/Su-values for predicting the ground surface settlement were equal to 240 and 480 for soft clay and 1st stiff clay, respectively. These Eu/Su-values agree well with the results of Self-Boring Pressuremeter test at the strain level of 0.1-1.0%
Creative Commons License