Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการเลือกของเล่นของเด็กชายอายุ 5 ปี ที่พ่อมีบทบาททางเพศต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of toy selection in five-year-old boys of fathers with different sex roles
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.225
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการเลือกของเล่นของเด็กชายอายุ 5 ปี ที่พ่อมีบทบาททางเพศต่างกัน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพ่อและลูกชายทั้งหมด 108 คู่ ที่มีคุณสมบัติดังต่อไปนี้ 1. พ่อมีบทบาททางเพศ 3 แบบ ซึ่งวัดจากแบบทดสอบมาตรวัดบทบาททางเพศ คือ พ่อมี บทบาททางเพศแบบความเป็นชาย พ่อมีบทบาททางเพศแบบความเป็นหญิง และพ่อมีบทบาททางเพศแบบความเป็นชายและความเป็นหญิงสูงทั้งคู่ กลุ่มละ 36 คน 2. พ่อมีลูกชายคนเดียวอายุ 5 ขวบ ในการทดลองให้ถูกชายทำแบบทดสอบการเลือกของเล่น และนำคะแนนที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์การเลือกของเล่นที่แสดงความเป็นชาย โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way anova) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลูกชายของพ'อที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบความเป็นชายมีคะแนนการเลือก1ของเล่นที่แสดงความเป็นชายมากกว่าลูกชายของพ่อที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบความเป็นชายและความเป็นหญิงสูงทั้งคู่ และมากกว่าลูกชายของพ่อที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบความเป็นหญิงตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the toy selection in five-year-old boys of fathers with different sex roles. The subjects were 108 couples of father and son who were : 1. Fathers who have 3 different sex roles as identified by Sex Role Inventory : masculine, feminine and androgyny, 36 each. 2. Fathers who have only one five-year-old son. In the experiment, the sons were tested by performing the sex-type toy selection. One way analysis of variance was used for statistical analysis. The result was as follow: The sons, whose fathers’ sex role were masculine showed significantly higher scores in selecting masculine sex-type toys than the ones whose fathers’ sex role were androgyny and feminine respectively (p < .05).
Creative Commons License