Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาชุมชนของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication and people's participation in community development project
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.485
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารการพัฒนาชุมชนของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศักยภาพของชุมชนในการมีส่วนร่วมพัฒนาชุมชน (3) ศักยภาพของนักพัฒนาชุมชนในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนตามทัศนะของประชาชน (4) ช่องทางการสื่อสารงานพัฒนาชุมชนที่เข้าถึงประชาชน (5) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในงานพัฒนาชุมชน (6) ปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาชุมชนของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และการสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะทางประชากรของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษาอาชีพ และตำแหน่งในชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับข่าวสารการพัฒนาชุมชน ส่วนเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ภูมิลำเนาเดิม ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในชุมชน และรายได้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับข่าวสารการพัฒนาชุมชน 2. ลักษณะทางประชากรของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และตำแหน่งในชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับข่าวสารการพัฒนาชุมชน ส่วนเพศ สถานภาพสมรส ภูมิลำเนาเดิม ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในชุมชน และรายได้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับข่าวสารการพัฒนาชุมชน 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการพัฒนาชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาชุมชนของประชาชน 4. ศักยภาพของชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาชุมชนของประชาชน 5. ศักยภาพของนักพัฒนาชุมชนในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนตามทัศนะของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาชุมชนของประชาชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to investigate level of exposure to information on community development, people's potentials to community development, performance of development workers in the view of the community people, media channel able to reach the people in community, to study people's participation in community development, and factors best explain to community participation. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, one-way ANOVA and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients were the statistical techniques used applied to analyze the data. SPSSx was used for data processing. The results are as follows: 1. The demographic factors understudied namely educational attainment, occupation and role in the community are significantly correlated with information exposure on community development but sex, age, marital status, region, duration of stay in community and income are not significantly correlated with information exposure. 2. The demographic factors understudied namely age, educational attainment, occupation and role in the community are positively correlated with people's participation in community development but sex, age, marital status, region, duration of stay in community and income factors are not significantly correlated with people's participation in community development. 3. The information exposure on community development is positively correlated with people's participation in community development project. 4. The people's potential is positively correlated with people's participation in community development activities. 5. community people's appraisal of performance of the development worker is positively correlated with people's participation in community development activities.
Share
COinS