Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินกำลังรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกของเสาเข็มเจาะจากการทดสอบ CPT ของดินในกรุงเทพฯ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of bored pile capacity based on CPT in Bangkok subsoils
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1083
Abstract
การเจาะสำรวจดินโดยการใชวิธี Electrical CPT เป็นวิธีที่มีมาตรฐานและความแม่นยำสูงสามารถนำผลการทดสอบ มาจำแนกชนิดของดินและประมาณการกำลังรับนํ้าหนักบรรทุกของเสาเข็มเจาะ รวมถึงหาความลัมพันธ์กับพารามิเตอร์ที่สำคัญของดินอาทิ ค่า SPT- N Value และค่ากำลังแรงเฉือนของชั้นดิน(Sᵤ) การประมาณค่าแรงเสียดทานด้านข้างของเสาเข็มเจาะ(Q[subscript s])ในชั้นดินเหนียวกรุงเทพฯ จากผลการทดสอบ CPT พบว่าสามารถประเมินได้แม่นยำจากความสัมพันธ์กับค่าหน่วยแรงต้านทานการหยั่งทดสอบที่ปลาย (q[subscript c]) ในขณะที่การประมาณแรงเสียดด้านข้างของเสาเข็มเจาะในชั้นทรายกรุงเทพสามารถประมาณได้จากความสัมพันธ์ กับค่าหน่วยแรงต้านทานการหยั่งทดสอบที่ปลายที่มีการปรับแก้เนื่องจากผลของหน่วยแรงประสิทธิผลของดิน (q[subscript c]’) ชนิดของเสาเข็มอัดฉีดนํ้าและไม่อัดฉีดนํ้าปูนที่ปลายไม่มีผลเปลี่ยนแปลงแรงเสียดทานด้านข้างในดินเหนียวแต่อย่างใด ในขณะที่การอัดฉีดนํ้าปูนที่ปลายเสาเข็มจะช่วยเพิ่มแรงเสียดทานด้านข้างของเสาเข็มในชั้นทรายมากกว่ากรณีไม่อัดฉีดนํ้าปูนอย่างมาก สำหรับการประมาณการแรงต้านทานที่ปลายเสาเข็ม (Q[subscript b]) สามารถประมาณได้จากหน่วยแรงต้านทานการหยั่งทดสอบที่ปลายโคนที่มีการปรับแก้เนื่องจากผลของหน่วยแรงประสิทธิผลของดิน (q[subscript c]’) เสาเข็มอัดฉีดนํ้าปูนที่ปลายเสาเข็มที่มีปลายอยู่ในชั้นทราย จะให้ค่า ค่าแรงต้านทานที่ปลายเลาเข็ม (Q[subscript b]) สูงกว่าเสาเข็มที่ไม่มีการอัดฉีดนํ้าปูนที่ปลายเลาเข็มที่มีปลายอยู่ในชั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electrical CPT is a standardized and most accurated in-situ tested method in soil exploration program. CPT Test can be used for preliminary soil classification and estimating bored pile capacity. Furthermore, the design soil parameters can be obtained from the CPT test. The SPT-N value and the undrained shear strength of clay (Su) shows a good correlation with the cone resistance value (q[subscript c]) The research found that the Skin friction capacity of bored pile (Q[subscript s]) in Bangkok clay layer show a good relation with the cone resistance. While the skin friction capacity of pile in Bangkok sand layer shows a good relation with the normalized cone resistance (q[subscript c]’) with the effective overburden pressure. The effect of base-grouting pile is not significant to the skin friction capacity of pile in clay layer. However, it is very significant to increase the skin friction capacity for friction in sand layer. The ultimate end bearing capacity bored pile capacity in sand layer show a good relation with the normalized cone resistance (q[subscript c]') with the effective overburden pressure. The base-grouting bored pile with tip in sand layer shows a significant increase in end bearing pile capacity than normal non-grouting bored pile.
Creative Commons License