Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์สภาพและกระบวนการของการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน เพือประเมินนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of state and process of using portfolio for student evaluation
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.159
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพและกระบวนการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานเพื่อประเมินนักเรียน และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพและกระบวนการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานกับลักษณะของโรงเรียนและภูมิหลังของครูโดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครู 625 คนที่ปฏิบัติงานสอนในโรงเรียน 150 แห่งจากทุกสังกัดทั่วประเทศแล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยายและสถิติอนุมาน คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเครเมอร์วี | พอยท์ไบซีเรียล และการทดสอบไคสสแควร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปริมาณการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินนักเรียนในปีการศึกษา 2543 ของครูเป็นดังนี้ร้อยละ 68.8 ของกลุ่มครูเป็นผู้ที่ใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินนักเรียน ร้อยละ 13.3 ของกลุ่มครูเป็นผู้ที่ไม่ใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินนักเรียนในปีการศึกษา 2543 แต่เคยใช้ในอดีต และร้อยละ 17.9 ของกลุ่มครูที่ไม่เคยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานประเมินนักเรียน 2) การใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานของครูมีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะของโรงเรียนในด้าน ภูมิภาคที่ตั้ง ระดับขั้นสูงสุดที่เปิดสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้กำหนดรูปแบบในการวัดและประเมินผล นโยบายในด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ขนาด และสังกัด และมีความสัมพันธ์กับภูมิหลังของครูในด้าน ภูมิลำเนา การอบรมด้านเทคนิคการวัดและประเมินผล สถานภาพ ตำแหน่งในปัจจุบัน ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด อายุ และประสบการณ์ใบการสอน 3) ในด้านกระบวนการในการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินนักเรียนในปีการศึกษา 2543 ของครูมีลักษณะดังนี้ร้อยละ 24.4 ของกลุ่มครูมีกระบวนการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินนักเรียนครบ 10 ขั้นตอน โดยในทุกขั้นตอนเน้นบทบาทของนักเรียนและครูมากกว่าบทบาทของผู้ปกครอง 4) การใช้กระบวนการครบ 10 ขั้นตอนมีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะของโรงเรียนในด้าน ผู้กำหนดรูปแบบการวัดและประเมินผล การเคยเข้าร่วมโครงการและได้รับการยกย่อง ระดับชั้นสูงสุดที่เปิดสอน ภูมิภาคที่ตั้ง กิจกรรมด้านการวัดและประเมินผล สังกัด และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ไนการวัดและประเมินผล และมีความสัมพันธ์กับภูมิหลังของครูในด้านตำแหน่งในปัจจุบัน ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด สถานภาพ อายุ และประสบการณ์ในการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were analysis state and process of using portfolio for student evaluation and to study relationships between state and process of using portfolio with school’s characteristics and teacher’s backgrounds. The samples consisted of 625 teachers from 150 schools under jurisdictions throughout the country. The statistical analysis included percentage distributions. means. standard deviations, Cramer’s V. point biserial correlation coefficients and chi - square tests. The major findings of this research were as follows: 1) There were about 68.8 percentage of teachers using portfolio for student evaluation in year 2000 while about 13.3 and 17.9 used to use and had never used the portfolio. 2) Using the portfolio was related to the geographical regions of school, level of school, instruments for measurement and evaluation, measurement and evaluation designers, policy in measurement and evaluation, size of school and jurisdistics of school. Moreover, using the portfolio was related to the background of teachers. There were place of birth, training in measurement and evaluation, status, position, highest level of education, age and teaching experience. 3) There were about 24.4 percentage of teachers employed complete 10 steps in the process of using portfolio for student evaluation in year 2000. Every steps student and teacher took more dominant roles than the parents. 4) Using a complete 10 steps related to measurement and evaluation designers, schools’ rewards, highest - level of education activities in measurement and evaluation, jurisdistics of school and measurement and evaluation instruments. The background of teachers that related to the use of 10 steps were position, highest level of education, status, age and teaching experience.
Creative Commons License