Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาการออกแบบ ทดสอบและปรับปรุง เครื่องดักฝุ่นแบบเปียกชนิดหอแผ่นปะทะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of design, testing and development of a plate tower wet scrubber
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1025
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการศึกษาการออกแบบทดสอบและพัฒนาเครื่องดักฝุ่นแบบเปียกชนิด หอแผ่นปะทะฉีดพ่นนี้าโดย มีความสูง 12 เมตรและพื้นที่หน้าดัดเท่ากับ64 ตารางเมตรเครื่องดักฝุ่นนี้ทำหน้าที่กำจัดฝุ่นในแก๊สเสียที่เกิดจากการเผาไหม้ซานอ้อย ในหม้อไอนํ้าแบบท่อนํ้าขนาด 250ดันไอนี้าต่อชั่วโมง ในการทดสอบได้ทำการศึกษาอัตราส่วนนํ้าต่อแก๊สเสียและช่องว่างของแผ่นปะทะมีผลต่อความดันลดของเครื่องกำจัดฝุ่น,ประสิทธิภาพรวมในการดักเก็บอนุภาคและมลสารชนิดต่างๆ ผลสรุปของงานวิจัยนี้เป็นดังนี้ 1. ความดันลดของแก๊สเสียผ่าน เครื่องดักฝุ่นแบบเปียกชนิดหอแผ่นปะทะจะเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่ออัตราส่วนของนํ้าต่อแก๊สเสียเพิ่มขึ้นโดยความดันลดของเครื่องอยู่ในช่วง 15-140 มิลลิเมตรนํ้าสำหรับช่องว่างแผ่นปะทะเท่ากับ 24 ตารางเมตร และ 5-117 มิลลิเมตรนํ้า สำหรับช่องว่างแผ่นปะทะเท่ากับ 36 ตารางเมตร 2.ประสิทธิภาพรวมในการกำจัดอนุภาคจะเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่ออัตราส่วนของนํ้าต่อแก๊สเสีย เพิ่มขึ้นโดยประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดของเครื่องเท่ากับ 90 % ที่อัตราส่วนนํ้าต่อแก๊ส เท่ากับหรือมากกว่า 7x10-4 ลูกบาศก์เมตรนํ้า ต่อ ลูกบาศก์เมตรแก๊สเสีย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the study of design, testing and development of a plate tower wet scrubber which is 12 m. height,64 m2crossection area. The plate tower wet scrubber function as a particles collecting in flue gas from bagasses combustion at 250 X103 kg-steams per hour water tube boiler. In the testing to study the water to flue gas ratio and space area of the buffer plate 1 that effect to pressure drop across a plate tower wet scrubber and overall collecting efficiency. The experiment results can be summarized as follows. 1.The gas pressure drop across a plate tower wet scrubber will increase when the liquid to gas ratio increase. The gas pressure drop range 15-140 mmH2O for space area of the buffer plate is 24 m2 and the gas pressure drop range 5-117 mmH20 for space area of the buffer plate is 36 m2. 2.The overall collecting efficiency will increase when the liquid to gas ratio increase and the maximum efficiency is 90 % at the water to flue gas ratio equal to 7x10-4 m3 water / m3 flue gas or more than 7 x10-4m3 water / m3 flue gas.
ISBN
9741302975
Share
COinS