Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับงานประเมินผลรายการโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of a decision support system for television program evaluation
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1011
Abstract
การวิจัยระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับงานประเมินผลรายการโทรทัศน์ได้ใช้วิธีอันดับและน้ำหนักรวมทั้งวิธีการตัดออกโดยลักษณะ ซึ่งเป็นทฤษฎีของระบบช่วยการตัดสินใจที่ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกใช้ในการหาคำตอบ คำตอบที่ได้ออกมาจะเป็นผลการประเมินรายการที่ออกอากาศทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ โดยสามารถประเมินผลรายการได้ทั้งของสถานีโทรทัศน์ที่ตนเองทำงานอยู่และสถานีโทรทัศน์สถานีอื่นๆ ด้วย ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ เป็นระบบที่สามารถทำการประเมินผลรายการที่ออกอากาศทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ได้ง่าย สะดวกรวดเร็วและมีมาตรฐานในการประเมินมากยิ่งขึ้น ผลการประเมินมีความน่าเชื่อถือ มีความเที่ยงตรง ขจัดความลำเอียงหรือมีอคติของผู้ประเมิน ส่วนคำตอบที่ได้จากการประเมินผลรายการของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาคือ รายงานรายชื่อรายการที่น่าจะถูกถอนถอด ปรับปรุงหรือส่งเสริมรายการต่อไป สำหรับผู้บริหารก็จะมีข้อมูลประกอบการตัดสินใจมากขึ้น เพราะนอกจากจะมีข้อมูลผลการประเมินรายการของสถานีโทรทัศน์ของตนเองแล้วยังมีข้อมูลผลการประเมินรายการของสถานีโทรทัศน์คู่แข่งด้วย ส่งผลให้สถานีโทรทัศน์ต่างๆ แข่งขันการผลิตรายการให้มีคุณภาพดีมากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อดึงเรตติ้งให้กับสถานี ทำให้ผู้ชมได้รับชมรายการที่ดี มีคุณภาพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The decision support system for television program evaluation has been conducted by the method of rating and weighing TV program by judging from factors involving with program to be evaluated and eliminated by aspects under a theory of a decision making system, the answers found will be the result for evaluating broadcasting program by one television station or any television station. This system can quickly and easy evaluate television program. The result of evaluation is reliable valid and unbias. It would come out with a list of TV program that should be withdrawn, improved or to be promoted. This will enable TV program manager or producer to select a good quality TV program and up to the standard of viewers. As as result, TV station will be more competitive in improving their program to boost their ratings and the audience will have more good quality program to enjoy.
Share
COinS