Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, workplace environment, and emotional quotient of professional nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Second Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.521
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับเชาวน์อารมณ์และสภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 500 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สัมพันธ์ภาพระหว่างสามีภรรยา ภาระรับผิดชอบในครอบครัว สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน และแบบประเมินเชาวน์อารมณ์ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และทดสอบค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .99, .95, .91 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เชาวน์อารมณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน 2. สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the emotional quotient and workplace environment of professional nurses, Governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis, to study relationships between personal factors, and workplace environment and emotional quotient of professional nurses governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The samples consisted of 500 professional nurses governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. Selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were questionnaire and scales collected data on the relationships between husband and wife, responsibility in family, workplace environment and Bar-On emotional quotient. The scales ware validated by experts. The internal reliability of the scales were .99, .95, .91 and .91, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation analysis. The major finding were as the following: 1. Emotional quotient of professional nurses governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis in all aspects were at moderate level. 2. Workplace environment of professional nurses government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis in all aspects were at moderate level. 3. There were positively significant relationships between workplace environment and emotional quotient of professional nurses governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis at the .05 level. There were no significant relationships between personal factors and emotional quotient of professional nurses government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis.
Share
COinS