Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสินค้าคงคลังสำหรับบริษัทผู้นำเข้า และตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ด้วยฐานข้อมูลวัตถุเชิงสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of an inventory control system for a mobile phone import/distributor company using the object relational database
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กอบกุล เตชะวณิช
Second Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.970
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสินค้าคงคลังสำหรับ บริษัทผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ด้วยฐานข้อมูลวัตถุเชิงสัมพันธ์ โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาระบบสินค้าคงคลังสำหรับบริษัทผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่าย เครื่องโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบด้วยเทคโนโลยีเชิงวัตถุโดยใช้ ภาษายูเอ็มแอล และใช้ระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูลออราเคิล 8 ในการจัดเก็บข้อมูล จากนั้นผู้วิจัย ได้ทำการพัฒนาระบบด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาเดลไฟล์ และทำการทดสอบระบบงานและพบว่าระบบงานได้สนับสนุนการทำงานของระบบได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับระบบงานสินค้าคงคลังสำหรับผู้นำเข้า และตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ซึ่งใช้ระบบสารสนเทศในการบริหาร โดยช่วยเพิ่ม ประสิทธิภาพในด้านการควบคุมระบบคลังสินค้าที่มีลักษณะพิเศษ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนที่หนึ่งเป็นตัวเครื่องโทรศัพท์ที่สามารถตรวจนับจำนวนเครื่องได้ และส่วนที่สองเป็นเบอร์ โทรศัพท์ ซึ่งยากต่อการตรวจนับจำนวนเบอร์และการตรวจลอบสถานะของเบอร์ที่ง่ายต่อการสูญหายและการทุจริตนอกจากนี้ยังช่วยรองรับช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายที่มีได้หลายรูปแบบเช่น ระบบการฝากขาย ระบบการขายขาด เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to design and develop inventory control system for a mobile phone import/export company using the Object Relational Database. In order to achieve the objective, the researcher has to intensively study the operation of an inventory system of a mobile phone import and distributor company. The researcher analyses and designs the system based on object oriented technology using UML. Oracle 8 is used as the Database Management System and using Delphi 5 develops the application. The overall inventory control system is tested and yields satisfied result. This research will be beneficial to the mobile phone import and Distributor company using information technology as an administrative tool. It enhances the effectiveness of the inventory control system, which is different from an inventory control system found in other types of business. It consists of 2 systems: the first one is the mobile phone inventory which can be physically counted. The second one is the mobile phone number inventory in which cannot be physically counted and has a high chance of getting lost or cheated by salesman. The application also provides many kinds of sales system such as direct sales, consignment and etc.
Share
COinS