Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดสรรกำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้า และบริการเสริมความมั่นคงของระบบไฟฟ้า ในตลาดกลางซื้อขายไฟฟ้าด้วยวิธีโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Enercy and ancillary service dispatch in a pool market with linear programming method
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1137
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการจัดสรรกำลังผลิตไฟฟ้าในตลาดกลางซื้อขายไฟฟ้าด้วยวิธี โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น ซึ่งพิจารณาเงื่อนไขและปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการจัดสรรกำลังผลิตไฟฟ้าและ ความผันผวนของราคาสินค้าไฟฟ้าอันประกอบด้วย พลังงานไฟฟ้า กำลังผลิตพร้อมจ่าย และการ ควบคุมการผลิตอัตโนมัติ ในการศึกษาจะใช้แบบจำลองของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเพื่อศึกษาถึงผล ของเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ที่มีต่อการจัดสรรกำลังผลิตรวมของระบบ เช่น อัตราการเพิ่มและลดระดับ กำลังผลิต ความสามารถในการจ่ายกำลังผลิตสำรอง ตลอดจนการเสนอขายสินค้าไฟฟ้าแต่ละ ประเภทที่มีผลต่อการจัดสรรกำลังผลิตไฟฟ้าโดยอาศัยโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นในการแก้ปัญหา ซึ่งคาดว่า ผลจากการศึกษาดังกล่าวจะสามารถนำไปใช้ประกอบการวิเคราะห์และใช้ประกอบในการพิจารณาหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับตลาดกลางซื้อขายไฟฟ้าของไทยในอนาคตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents energy and ancillary service dispatch based on linear programming method, which takes into account constraints having impacts on dispatched generation and electricity prices variation. In this thesis the ancillary service comprises contingency reserve and automatic generation control (AGC). A generating unit model with adjusted operating power is employed to represent ancillary service capability. In addition, ramp rate of each unit and variation of price bidding are considered during dispatched intervals. The test results with a 6-unit system could be used as indicators to obtain an appropriated market rules for the future Thailand power pool.
Creative Commons License