Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องวิเคราะห์ดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูงที่ใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A microcomputer-based partial discharge analyzer for high voltage equipment
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Second Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.815
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นรายงานการศึกษาค้นคว้าวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาออกแบบและประกอบสร้างเครื่องวิเคราะห์ดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูงที่ใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นฐาน เพื่อใช้ในการตรวจจับดีสชาร์จบางส่วน (PD) ตามข้อกำหนดของมาตรฐาน IEC60270 ลักษณะของระบบวัดที่ใช้เป็นแบบวิธีตรง โดยมีช่วงความถี่ที่วัด 40 ถึง 420 กิโลเฮิรตซ์ ความไวของภาคตรวจจับ PD เมื่อใช้ทดสอบวัสดุทดสอบทั่วไปที่มีค่าความจุถึง 1 นาโนฟารัด และใช้ตัวเก็บประจุคัปปลิงขนาด 1 นาโนฟารัดซึ่งจะให้ความไวดีกว่า 1 พิโคคูลอมบ์ วงจรภาคดิจิทัลของเครื่องวิเคราะห์ดีสชาร์จบางส่วนโปรแกรมไว้ใน Field Programmable Gate Arrays (FPGA) บนแผงวงจรที่ออกแบบให้ติดตั้งอยู่ภายในคอมพิวเตอร์ เครื่องวิเคราะห์ดีสชาร์จบางส่วนจะประมวลผลและแสดงผลแบบเวลาจริง ในการใช้เครื่องวิเคราะห์ดีสชาร์จบางส่วนวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิด PD ในอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูง เครื่องจะตรวจวัดและบันทึกข้อมูลลงในไฟล์ คำนวณเมทริกซ์การกระจายHn(Φ,q)และแสดงผลแบบ 3 มิติ คำนวณค่าคุณลักษณะทางแฟรกทัลจากการกระจาย Hn(Φ,q) อธิบายการวิเคราะห์ค่าคุณลักษณะและจำแนกกลุ่มข้อมูล โดยใช้วิธี Centour score เพื่อหาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิด PD โดยอัตโนมิติ เครื่องวิเคราะห์ดีสชาร์จบางส่วนนี้มีข้อดีที่สามารถใช้งานได้สะดวกและสามารถใช้ทดสอบในห้องที่ไม่มีซีลด์ได้หากมีสัญญาณรบกวนไม่มากนัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development, design and construction of ล microcomputer-based partial discharge (PD) analyzer for detecting PD in high voltage equipment in accordance with IEC60270. The PD measuring system was designed for straight method with the measuring frequency range of 40 to 420 kHz. The sensitivity of the detector is better than 1 pC for a test object having capacitance upto 1 nF with coupling capacitance of 1 nF. Digital circuits of the PD analyzer were programmed into a Field Programmable Gate Arrays (FPGA) on the PCB which was fitted inside a PC. The measuring system operates in real time for processing and displaying PD data. The application of the analyzer for analyzing PD data for insulation diagnosis in high-voltage equipment was illustrated. PD signal is measured and recorded to a file. Hn (Φ,q) distribution matrix is calculated and displayed in a 3-dimensional distribution. Fractal features are derived from Hn (Φ,q) distribution, and automatic classification of defects using Centour score method was explained. The designed partial discharge analyser has advantages of easy operation and that measurements without a shielded chamber can be performed in moderate
Share
COinS