Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The exercise of state power for partnership agreement amendment under the public-private partnership act, B.E. 2562
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานิตย์ จุมปา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.637
Abstract
ประเทศไทยมีกฎหมายการร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชน หรือ Public - Private Partnership : PPP คือ พระราชบัญญัติการร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชน พ.ศ. 2562 ซึ่งกฎหมายฉบับนี้มีการบัญญัติถึงการใช้อำนาจรัฐในการแก้ไขสัญญาเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ ในมาตรา 50 (2) อันนำไปสู่ประเด็นการศึกษา คือ การวิเคราะห์ความเป็นสัญญาทางปกครองของสัญญาร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชนการวิเคราะห์ขอบเขตการใช้อำนาจของฝ่ายปกครองตามความ ในมาตรา 50 (2) ตลอดจนการพิเคราะห์กระบวนการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของฝ่ายปกครอง และการพิเคราะห์ระยะเวลาเริ่มต้นมีผลของสัญญาซึ่งได้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมแล้ว ตามความ ในมาตรา 50 (2) จากการศึกษา พบว่าสัญญาร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชน มีลักษณะเป็นสัญญาทางปกครองโดยสภาพ และเมื่อพิจารณาตามความในมาตรา 50 (2) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติการร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชน พ.ศ. 2562 จะพบว่าการแก้ไขสัญญาตามมาตรา 50 (2) มีลักษณะเป็นการใช้อำนาจแก้ไขสัญญาโดยฝ่ายเดียวของฝ่ายปกครอง ซึ่งการใช้อำนาจนั้นต้องอยู่ภายใต้ขอบเขตแห่งการแก้ไขสัญญาตามหลักสัญญา และหลักกฎหมายมหาชน ตลอดจนการแก้ไขสัญญาจะต้องมาจากเหตุที่คู่สัญญาไม่อาจคาดหมายได้ในขณะที่ทำสัญญา และจะต้องไม่เป็นการแก้ไขสัญญาในสาระสำคัญถึงขนาดที่ทำให้กลายเป็นสัญญาใหม่ และยังปรากฏว่าบทบัญญัติมาตรา 50 (2) ขาดกระบวนการตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุลการใช้อำนาจของฝ่ายปกครอง และขาดกระบวนการในการกำหนดเกณฑ์การพิจารณาการมีผลของสัญญา ซึ่งได้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมแล้วตามมาตรา 50 (2) ผู้เขียนเสนอให้มีการบัญญัติให้สัญญาร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชน เป็นสัญญาทางปกครองโดยบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย และเสนอให้มีการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ ขอบเขตการใช้อำนาจเอกสิทธิ์ของฝ่ายปกครองในการแก้ไขสัญญาร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชนในกรณีที่เป็นสาระสำคัญไว้ ตลอดจนเสนอให้มีการบัญญัติขั้นตอนหรือกระบวนการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจแก้ไขสัญญาร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชนโดยการกำหนดให้คู่สัญญาฝ่ายปกครองจะต้องนำส่งร่างสัญญาร่วมลงทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชน ที่จะเสนอให้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม ตามมาตรา 50 (2)ไปยังสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดเพื่อตรวจพิจารณา รวมทั้งเสนอ ให้มีการบัญญัติให้ศาลปกครองเป็นองค์กรผู้มีอำนาจในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของฝ่ายปกครองในการแก้ไขสัญญาตามมาตรา 50 (2) ได้ และเห็นควรเสนอให้มีการตราและใช้บังคับกฎหมายอันเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ทั่วไป ในเรื่องสัญญาทางปกครอง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางและมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำของการกำหนดขอบเขตสิทธิและหน้าที่ของคู่สัญญาทางปกครอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand has a public-private partnership law or Public-Private Partnership: PPP - i.e. the Public-Private Partnership Act B.E. 2019, which provides for the use of state powers to amend contracts in the public interest Section 50 (2) leads to educational issues. Is an analysis of the administrative contractual of the public-private joint partnership agreement. Analysis of the scope of exercise of the powers of the administrative party in Section 50 (2), as well as an analysis of the process of reviewing the exercise of the powers of the administrative party and the determination of the effective starting period of the contract, as amended in section 50 (2). The study found that public-private partnership agreements it is characterized as an administrative contract by condition, and considering the provisions of Section 50 (2) of the Public-Private Partnership Act B.E. 2019, it can be found that the amendment of the contract under Section 50 (2) is of the nature of the unilateral exercise of the power to amend contracts by the ruling party, in which the exercise of that power is subject to the scope of Amendments to contracts in accordance with contractual principles and public law principles, as well as amendments to contracts, shall be due to reasons that the parties could not have anticipated at the time of entering into a contract, and must not materially amend the contract to the extent of becoming a new contract, and it also appears that the provisions of Section 50 (2) lack a process for reviewing and balancing the exercise of administrative powers and the lack of a process for determining the criteria for determining the validity of the contract, as amended by Section 50 (2). The author proposes to enact a public-private joint investment contract, an administrative contract by the provisions of the law and proposes to establish rules. The extent to which the exercise of the exclusive power of the administrative party to amend public-private joint partnership agreements in material cases is provided. It is also proposed that the procedures or procedures for reviewing the exercise of power to amend public-private joint partnership agreements by requiring the administrative parties to submit a draft public-private joint partnership agreement, which will be proposed for amendment under Section 50 (2), to the Office of the Attorney General for consideration as well as proposing that the Administrative Court be an organization having the power to inspect the exercise of administrative power in amending the contract under section 50 (2) and saw it should be proposed to be enacted, and enforce the law as a general rule. In the matter of Administrative contracts, provide guidance and minimum standards for determining the scope of rights and obligations of administrative parties.
Creative Commons License