Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวปรับเสถียรภาพของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า โดยวิธีโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An optimization technique for tuning power system stabilizer parameters by linear programming
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.810
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงวิธีการปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวปรับเสถียรภาพของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าโดยใช้วิธีโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น ระบบไม่เชิงเส้นในช่วงเสถียรภาพของสัญญาณขนาดเล็กจะถูกประมาณให้มีลักษณะเชิงเส้นจากนั้นจึงพิจารณาเสถียรภาพเชิงเส้นกำกับของระบบเชิงเส้นนี้ และใช้หลักการของความไวของค่าเจาะจงที่สามารถอธิบายการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าเจาะจงของเมตริกซ์ของระบบให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงส่วนจริงของค่าเจาะจงที่เด่นมีค่าเป็นลบและลดฟังก์ชันเป้าหมายให้ต่ำที่สุด ส่วนเงื่อนไขบังคับกำหนดโดยค่าเจาะจงที่เหลือและลักษณะของการแกว่งของระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, an optimization technique for tuning power system stabilizer parameters by linear programming is presented. A nonlinear system is linearized to a linear system in small signal stability. Asymptotical stability is considered in the linear system. Concept of the method is based on eigenvalue sensitivity, which can explain the variation of system matrix's eigenvalues. The minimization problem takes the variation of the real part of the dominant eigenvalue, which must be negative and decreasing, as an objective function. The constraints are determined by another eigenvalues and swing mode of the system matrix.
Creative Commons License