Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ซอฟต์แวร์คอมพิวเตอร์ที่ช่วยวิเคราะห์กลไกแบบปิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A computer aided software for analysis of closed mechanisms
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.781
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์คอมพิวเตอร์ที่ช่วยในการสังเคราะห์และวิเคราะห์กลไกที่เคลื่อนที่อยู่ในระนาบเพื่อให้ได้กลไกแบบปิดที่เหมาะสม โดยผู้ใช้จะต้องกำหนดคุณสมบัติชนิดของก้านต่อที่ต้องการ และกำหนดแนวทางการเคลื่อนที่ไว้ล่วงหน้า 3 ตำแหน่ง เพื่อให้กลไกที่จะออกแบบขึ้นนี้เคลื่อนที่ผ่าน และสามารถจำลองการเคลื่อนที่ของกลไกนี้บนหน้าจอซอฟต์แวร์ออโตแคดรีลีส 14 จากนั้นแสดงข้อมูลการเคลื่อนที่ของตำแหน่งที่สนใจที่จะพิจารณาบนก้านต่อต่าง ๆ โดยที่ผู้ออกแบบสามารถทำการออกแบบและแก้ไขกลไกเชิงโต้ตอบได้ ซอฟต์แวร์นี้พัฒนาบนระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ ซึ่งเป็นระบบติดต่อกับผู้ใช้แบบกราฟฟิกและใช้ร่วมกับซอฟต์แวร์ออโตแคดรีลีส 14 โดยใช้ออโตแคด ARX
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is to develop a computer-aided software for synthesis and analysis of planar motion for appropriated close-mechanism. The users needed to provided links type properties and three precribed positions, which the mechanism will pass through The motion of the mechanism will be simulated and display on the screen, under AutoCAD release 14, as well as the motion information of each link at the desired point on the link. The designer can also perform interactive design and modification Microsoft Visual C++ and Windows GUI (Graphical User Interface) are used as developing tool. The software will interface with AutoCAD release 14 through the AutoCAD ARX.
Share
COinS