Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์แปลงแผนภาพกระแสข้อมูลเป็นผังโครงสร้างของโปรแกรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a software tool for transforming data flow diagrams to structure charts
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.738
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมายของการทำวิจัยคือ เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์ช่วยแปลงแผนภาพกระแสข้อมูลให้เป็นผังโครงสร้างของโปรแกรม โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์แบบแปลงและวิธีวิเคราะห์แบบทรานแซกชัน ซึ่งจะช่วยประหยัดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมได้ นอกจากนี้ เครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์ที่พัฒนายังสามารถวัดค่าความสัมพันธ์ต่อกันระหว่างมอดูลของผังโครงสร้างของโปรแกรมได้ในกรณีที่ผู้ใช้ระบุคำอธิบายการทำงานของมอดูลในรูปแบบภาษาในการออกแบบโปรแกรม ซึ่งค่าความสัมพันธ์ต่อกันระหว่างมอดูลนี้เป็นเครื่องมือวัดชนิดหนึ่งที่บอกถึงคุณภาพในการออกแบบผังโครงสร้างของโปรแกรม จากผลจากวิจัยที่ได้ เครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์สามารถแปลงแผนภาพกระแสข้อมูลให้เป็นผังโครงสร้างของโปรแกรม และสามารถวัดค่าความสัมพันธ์ต่อกันระหว่างมอดูลของแต่ละมอดูลในผังโครงสร้างของโปรแกรมและค่าเฉลี่ยของความสัมพันธ์ต่อกันระหว่างมอดูลของผังโครงสร้างของโปรแกรมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a software tool to construct structure charts from data flow diagrams using transform analysis and transaction analysis method. By using this tool, software developer will save time and expense in development process. The software tool can measure module coupling level of structure charts based on every module specification that in written in program design language. The module coupling is a measuring tool that indicates the quality of a structure chart. As the result from this research, the software tool can transform data flow diagrams to structure charts. The tool also results in a good measure module coupling level from module specification. The tool can measure module coupling for each module in a structure chart and average coupling of the structure chart.
Share
COinS