Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of staff development process in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.90
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากร และปัญหาการพัฒนาบุคลากร ตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 92 คน และครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนจำนวน 375 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบตรวจสอบรายการ และมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้บริหารมีการพัฒนาบุคลากร ดังนี้ ด้านการหาความจำเป็นในการพัฒนามีการศึกษา, รวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และกำหนดความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร จัดทำเป็นโครงการในแผนปฏิบัติงานประจำปี กำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายและวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของบุคลากรในตำแหน่งหน้าที่ปัจจุบัน ด้านความรู้ ความสามารถทักษะ และเจตคติในการทำงาน ด้านการนำแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรไปใช้ ใช้เทคนิควิธีการพัฒนาแบบกลุ่มและรายบุคคล ด้านการประเมินผล การพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการประเมินช่วงหลังการเสร็จสิ้นแผนงาน และนำผลไปปรับปรุงแผนงาน หรือโครงการพัฒนาบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานครั้งต่อไป ส่วนผลจากความคิดเห็นของครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัญหาในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ได้แก่ ยังไม่มีการสร้างเครื่องมือที่เป็นมาตรฐานในการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ขาดการกระตุ้นและชักจูงให้บุคลากรเห็นความสำคัญของการวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร ขาดงบประมาณ บุคลากรให้ความร่วมมือน้อย และไม่สนใจต่อการพัฒนา ขาดการติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างเป็นระบบและต่อเนื่องส่วนความคิดเห็นของครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน เห็นว่ามีระดับของปัญหาของกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Investigates the process of staff development in the secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. Samples of this study consist of 92 administrators and 375 teachers. Instrument used in this research were questionairs. Data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The results revealed that the secondary schools have developed the staff according to staff development process as follow : In Diagnosing Development Needs, the objectives, the purposes and the essentials of staff development were established by studying collecting and analyzing data. In Designing of Development Plan, the goals and objectives were designed in annual plan in order to concern the staff's efficiency in improving of knowledge ability and attitude. In Implementing Development Program, the techniques were in group and individual techniques. In Evaluating of Development Program, the evaluation was designed after the end of the programs, and the results were used for improving the new projects. For the teacher's opinion, four phases of the processes of staff development were at high level. Problems in staff development process were found that the standardized instrument for diagnosing the needs hadn't been designed, lacking of encouraging the staff in developing, insufficiency of budget, lacking of the staff's participation, insufficiency of the continuous evaluating program and followed up study. For the teachers' opinion, the problems in all phases of the processes of staff development were at high level.
Creative Commons License