Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the program for enhancing self-esteem of pratom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.59
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองในการเพิ่มการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนกิ่งเพชร กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งหมด 70 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งนักเรียนเป็น กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 35 คน ในระยะทดลอง นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองจากผู้วิจัย จำนวน 14 กิจกรรม สัปดาห์ละ 5 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน ส่วนนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมทำกิจกรรมในชั้นเรียนตามปกติ ในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง วัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนด้วยแบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองฉบับนักเรียนของคูเปอร์สมิธ และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาคการ ศึกษาต้นและปลายฝ่ายวิชาการของนักเรียนจากสมุดบันทึกการวัดผลของโรงเรียนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองมีระดับ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองมีระดับ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop the program for enhancing self - esteem and academic achievement of Pratom Suksa Five Students. The subjects were 70 Pratom Suksa Five Students from Kingpetch School, Bangkok Metropolis. They were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each group comprising of 35 students. The experimental group participated in 14 activities of the program for enhancing self-esteem conducted by the researcher, for a session of 20 minutes, five days a week, over a period of 3 consecutive weeks, while the control group received usual classroom activities. All subjects were tested by The Self - Esteem Inventory School From, before and after the treatment. The students academic achievement scores in the first and the second semesters were collected from the school record. The statistical technique used in analysing the data was the t-test. The results were as follows: 1.The students in the experimental group had higher scores on self-esteem on the posttest than those in the control group at the .01 level of significance. 2. The students in the experimental group had no significantly different on the academic achievement scores on the posttest from those in the control group. 3. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on self - esteem on the posttest than their scores on the pretest at the .01 level of significance. 4. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on the academic achievement on the posttest than their scores on the pretest at the .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License