Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ระบบเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอยของเขตบางเขน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of solid waste collection system in Bang Khen district
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิรักษ์ สุจริตตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสุขาภิบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.73
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์ระบบเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอยของเขตบางเขน เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดระบบเก็บขน และวิธีการปฏิบัติงานในปัจจุบันของเขต โดยใช้ข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนตุลาลม พ.ศ.2528 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ.2529 ได้แก่ ศึกษารูบแบบการให้บริการ เส้นทางเก็บขนและแหล่งกำเนิดมูลฝอย วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานและค่าใช้จ่ายในการเก็บขนของรถประเภทต่าง ๆ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาการทำงานด้วย จากผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของรถบรรทุกถังขยะเคลื่อนที่ รถอัดขยะความจุ 10 ลูกบาศก์เมตร รถอัดขยะความจุ 7.5 ลูกบาศก์เมตร และรถธรรมดาเปิดข้างความจุ 10 ลูกบาศก์เมตร เท่ากับ 9.53. 80.60, 83.26 และ 90.15 คน-นาที/ลูกบาศก์เมตร ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเก็บขนมูลฝอย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลตอบแทนต่อการลงทุน ทำโดยการใช้ปริมาณขยะมูลฝอยที่เก็บขนได้ และการลงทุนคือค่าใช้จ่ายในส่วนของค่าแรงงานบุคลากร งบลงทุนในการซื้อรถเก็บขน ค่าน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง ค่าซ่อมแซม- บำรุงรักษารถเก็บขน และค่าอุปกรณ์กวาดถนน ซึ่งสามารถคิดเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายการเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอยของเขตบางเขน ในปีงบประมาณ 2529 เท่ากับ 199.49 บาท/ตัน สำหรับกรณีวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเก็บขนมูลฝอย โดยแบ่งตามประเภทรถ จะมีค่าใช้จ่ายดังนี้คือ รถอัดขยะความจุ 10 ลูกบาศก์เมตร 166 . 52 บาท/ ลูกบาศก์เมตร รถบรรทุกถังขยะเคลื่อนที่ 150. 99 บาท/ลูกบาศก์เมตร รถอัดขยะความจุ 7.5 ลูกบาศก์เมตร 144. 29 บาท/ลูกบาศก์เมตร รถธรรมดาเปิดข้างความจุ 10 ลูกบาศก์เมตร 147. 88 บาท/ลูกบาศก์เมตร นอกจากนี้ยังพิจารณาถึงวิธีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน โดยใช้หลักการลดเวลาการทำงานให้ต่ำลง และเพิ่มปริมาณมูลฝอยให้เก็บขนได้มากขึ้น ซึ่งวิธีการขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะการให้บริการเก็บขน และการวางแผนจัดเก็บ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาการทำงานของระบบเก็บขน ซึ่งพบว่ามีสาเหตุสำคัญ 2 ประการ ประการแรก คือ ปัญหาจากรถเก็บขน ไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ และส่วนมากต้องเข้าซ่อมแซมบ่อย ส่วนประการที่สอง เป็นปัญหาจากบุคลากร เนื่องจากมีการหยุดปฏิบัติงานอยู่เสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The analysis of solid waste collection system in Bang Khen district includes the study on solid waste collection management and operational method of the district during October 1985 to December 1986. Including in this study are collection service, collection routes and sources of solid wastes, analysis of collection efficiency and cost for solid waste collection practices based on various types of collection vehicles. Problems of solid waste collection were also studied. From the study, it was found that the collection efficiencies were9.53, 80.60, 83.26 and 90.15 man-minute/cubic metre for hauled container truck, 10 cubic metre compactor truck, 7.5 cubic metre compactor truck and 10 cubic metre side-loader noncompactor truck, repectively. The analysis of solid waste collection expenditure to compare investment return was maded by using solid waste collected and investment cost included labour, equipment, fuel, services - maintenance and street cleaning equipment. For Bang Khen District, the cost for solid waste collection in 1986 was 199.49 baht/ton. For the analysis of solid waste collection based on type of collection vehicles, the cost for solid waste collection were 166.52 baht/cubic metre for 10 cubic metre compactor truck, 150.99 baht/cubic metre for hauled container truck,144.29 baht/cubic metre for 7.5 cubic metre compactor truck and 147.88 baht/cubic metre for 10 cubic metre side-loader noncompactor truck. Furthermore, the study was maded on the operation, to increase collection efficiency by reducing working time and increasing solid waste collection volume which were dependent upon collection practices and planning. Solid waste collection problems were also studied and formed that the problems were arised due to the inadequacy of the available collection vehicles and the absence of the collection personnels.
Share
COinS