Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of performing arts at Phra Nakorn Khiri Fair
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพรรณี บุญเพ็ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Dance (ภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.597
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง พัฒนาการของการแสดงในงานพระนครคีรี เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของการแสดงในงานพระนครคีรี โดยมีขอบเขตของการศึกษาในครั้งนี้คือ พัฒนาการของการแสดงในงานพระนครคีรี ครั้งที่ 1 ถึงครั้งที่ 34 (ปี พ.ศ. 2529-2563) โดยศึกษาค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสรุปผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การแสดงในงานพระนครคีรีมีการปรับเปลี่ยนและพัฒนามาอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยยังยึดการแสดงศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีเป็นหลัก รูปแบบของการแสดงที่พบในงานพระนครคีรี คือ 1) โขน 2) ละคร 3) รำ 4) ระบำ 5) การแสดงพื้นบ้าน 6) การแสดงสร้างสรรค์ 7) การแสดงดนตรี 8) มหรสพต่าง ๆ โดยการแสดงจะปรากฏอยู่ในจุดต่าง ๆ ภายในงานพระนครคีรี ซึ่งผู้วิจัยจำแนกพัฒนาการของศิลปะการแสดงออกเป็น 3 ช่วง โดยแบ่งจากหน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดการแสดงและรูปแบบการแสดงที่ถูกปรับเปลี่ยนไปในแต่ละปี คือ ช่วงที่ 1 พ.ศ. 2529-2548 ยุคทดลอง ช่วงที่ 2 พ.ศ. 2549-2557 ยุคพัฒนา ช่วงที่ 3 พ.ศ. 2558-2563 ยุคปัจจุบัน ซึ่งงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ถือเป็นการเผยแพร่ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวให้กับจังหวัดเพชรบุรี รวมไปถึงยังเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ที่สนใจจะศึกษาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a qualitative research. The objectives of this study was to study the development of performing arts at the Phra Nakhon Khiri - Muang Petch Fair. The scope of the study is from 1986 to 2020. The methodology of this study is learning, searching, and collecting data from the documents, interviews, and participant and non-participant observations to analyze and summarize the data. The result found that performances of Phra Nakorn Khiri fair have been continuously adjusted and developed. But adhering to performance of local arts and culture. The performance styles in Phra Nakorn Khiri fair are 1) Khon 2) Drama 3) Dance 4) Dance (Another Type) 5) Folk performance 6) Creative performance 7) Musical performance 8) Entertainment. Where performances appear at various locations within the Phra Nakhon Khiri fair. The development of performances are divided into 3 periods, divided from the agencies working on the performance management and the situation of the social in each year. During the first period of 1986-2005, experimental era. The second period, 2006-2014, development period, during the 3rd period, 2015-2020, current range. This research is considered to disseminate local arts and culture and promote tourism to Phetchaburi Province. Including also being useful to those who are interested in studying further.
Creative Commons License