Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Piano recital by Korrapat Sookkho: the Nocturnes
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.569
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความรู้ วิเคราะห์ ตีความบทเพลง และเลือกใช้เทคนิคที่เหมาะสมในการบรรเลงบทเพลงสำหรับเปียโนประเภทนอคเทิร์นที่ประพันธ์โดยผู้ประพันธ์เพลงในยุคโรแมนติกและยุคศตวรรษที่ยี่สิบ อาทิ เฟรเดริค โชแปง โคลด เดอบุสซี และโลเวลล์ ลิเบอร์แมน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 15 บท ผลการวิจัยแสดงการตีความบทเพลง การนำเสนอเทคนิคการบรรเลง ตลอดจนการถ่ายทอดและนำเสนอบทเพลงอย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ รวมทั้งวิธีการและขั้นตอนการเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน ที่จัดขึ้น ณ Tongsuang's Concert Salon and Gallery ปทุมธานี เมื่อวันพฤหัสบดีที่ 6 เมษายน พ.ศ.2566 เวลา 14.00 น. ใช้เวลาแสดงรวมประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop music knowledge, analyze musical structure, interpret, and use proper performing techniques in 15 Nocturnes by composers in the Romantic and Twentieth-century periods like Frédéric Chopin, Claude Debussy, and Lowell Liebermann. The results show the researcher’s interpretation and performing techniques as well as process of conveying a sublime piano recital at Tongsuang's Concert Salon and Gallery, Pathum Thani on Thursday on April 6th, 2023. The whole performance was about 1 hour.
Creative Commons License