Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Non-formal and informal learning process to become a professional cartoonist : a case study of Mr.Anan Thitakom
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.521
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เส้นทางและกระบวนการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียนและตามอัธยาศัยสู่การเป็นนักเขียนการ์ตูนมืออาชีพของนายอนันท์ ฐิตาคม 2) เพื่อจัดทำแนวทางพัฒนานักเขียนการ์ตูนมืออาชีพโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียนและตามอัธยาศัยจากกรณีศึกษานายอนันท์ ฐิตาคม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือนาย อนันท์ ฐิตาคม และบุคคลใกล้ชิดที่เป็นเพื่อนร่วมงาน ลูกศิษย์ ผู้ช่วยในสถาบันการสอน The zero one ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับนายอนันท์ ฐิตาคมมากกว่า 5 ปี และยินดีให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 3 ท่าน ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาโดยใช้ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่เก็บรวบรวมจากการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เส้นทางและกระบวนการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียนและตามอัธยาศัยสู่การเป็นนักเขียนการ์ตูนมืออาชีพของนายอนันท์ ฐิตาคม ประกอบไปด้วย 1) เรื่องราว เหตุการณ์ และปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่ทำให้ไปถึงเป้าหมายการเป็นนักเขียนการ์ตูนมืออาชีพ ได้แก่ เหตุการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจการเป็นนักเขียนการ์ตูนมืออาชีพ และปัจจัยสำคัญที่พัฒนาตนเองสู่การเป็นนักเขียนการ์ตูนมืออาชีพ 2) ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียน ประกอบไปด้วยกระบวนการที่สำคัญได้แก่ แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากการปรับเปลี่ยนโมทัศน์ แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ แนวคิดคิดเป็น แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ เป็นต้น 3) ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามอัธยาศัย ประกอบไปด้วยกระบวนการที่สำคัญได้แก่ กระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เป็นต้น (2) แนวทางพัฒนานักเขียนการ์ตูนมืออาชีพโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียนและตามอัธยาศัย ประกอบด้วยแนวทางทางปฏิบัติที่วางไว้เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติ หรือขั้นตอนที่นำพาผู้เรียนไปสู่เป้าหมายของการเป็นนักเขียนการ์ตูน 10 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 จุดเริ่มต้นของการเป็นนักเขียนการ์ตูนเกิดจากการที่ผู้เรียนรักการอ่านการ์ตูน ชอบดูการ์ตูน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การเริ่มฝึกฝนเพื่อสร้างพื้นฐานในการเขียนการ์ตูน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การแสวงหาความรู้เพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสและทักษะของตนเอง ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การนำความรู้ที่ได้รับมาปฏิบัติ ฝึกฝน พัฒนาเรียนรู้ ปรับปรุงแก้ไข ขั้นตอนที่ 5 การสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ขั้นตอนที่ 6 การตรวจสอบผลงานที่สร้างสรรค์ ขั้นตอนที่ 7 การปรับปรุงผลงาน ขั้นตอนที่ 8 การหาที่เผยแพร่ผลงาน ขั้นตอนที่ 9 ผลงานได้รับการยอม/ไม่ได้รับการยอมรับ ขั้นตอนที่ 10 นักเขียนการ์ตูนที่ประสบความสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to : 1) Analyze the path and learning process outside the formal and informal systems to become a professional cartoonist for Mr. Anan Thitakom; and 2) to develop a guideline for developing a professional cartoonist by The non-formal and informal learning processes were used in the case study of Mr. Anan Thitakom. The population used in the study was Mr. Anan Thitakom and close people who were colleagues, students, or assistants in the teaching institute. The zero one has been related to Mr. Anan Thitakom for more than 5 years and is willing to provide information for 3 people. The research was carried out with a descriptive research methodology using qualitative data collected through in-depth interviews and analyze the data with content analysis. The results findings were as follows : (1) Mr. Anan Thitakom's non-formal and informal learning path and learning process to become a professional cartoonist consisted of: 1) stories, events, and various factors that led him to reach The goal of becoming a professional cartoonist is the event that affects the decision to become a professional cartoonist. and important factors for self-development in order to become a professional cartoonist. 2) non-formal education consists of important processes, including The concept of tranformative learning . The concept of experiential learning, the concept of Khit – pen leanrnig , the concept of action learning. 3) Informal learning process Consists of important processes, including self-learning processes, etc. (2) Guidelines for developing professional cartoonists by using non-formal and informal learning processes It consists of practical guidelines that are laid out as guidelines. Or the steps that lead the learners to the goal of becoming cartoonists in 10 steps: Step 1: The beginning of being a cartoonist comes from the learners love of reading and watching cartoons, and Step 2: Beginning to practice to build the basics of writing cartoons Step 3: Seeking knowledge to increase one's opportunities and skills Step 4: Applying the acquired knowledge to practice, develop, and learn Correction Step 5: Creation of the work Step 6: Checking of the creative work Step 7: Improvement of the work Step 8: Finding the work to be published Step 9: The work is accepted or not accepted.Step 10: Successful Cartoonist
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.