Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A potential innovative work behavior development model using product through research base learning on web to enhance innovation competency in medical education: based on meta-analysis and structural equation model
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Second Advisor
สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.396
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ขนาดอิทธิพลของตัวแปรคุณลักษณะบุคคลเชิงนวัตกรรม (ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การเสริมพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง) ที่มีต่อผลพฤติกรรมทำงานนวัตกรรมด้วยการวิเคราะห์อภิมาน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบโมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างของคุณลักษณะบุคคลเชิงนวัตกรรมที่ส่งผลถึงพฤติกรรมทำงานนวัตกรรม 3) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาศักยภาพพฤติกรรมด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภัณฑ์แบบวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านนวัตกรรมแพทยศาสตรศึกษาของผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา 4) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาศักยภาพพฤติกรรมด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภัณฑ์แบบวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านนวัตกรรมแพทยศาสตรศึกษาของผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา และ 5) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาศักยภาพพฤติกรรมด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภัณฑ์แบบวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านนวัตกรรมแพทยศาสตรศึกษาของผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯนี้ ได้รับข้อมูลเชิงตัวแปรมาจากการวิเคราะห์อภิมานและยืนยันตัวแปรด้วยการวิเคราะห์สมการเชิงโครสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างวิจัยในการทดลอง คือ นักศึกษาหลักสูตรเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาแพทยศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาตรี ผลการวิจัยสรุป ดังนี้ 1) การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน พบว่า การเสริมพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา มีอิทธิพลระดับสูง (0.52), ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (0.39) และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง (0.38) มีขนาดอิทธิพลระดับปานกลาง 2) การวิเคราะห์สมการเชิงโครงสร้าง พบว่า การเสริมพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อพฤติกรรมทำงานนวัตกรรม แต่ในโมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง พบว่าการรับรู้ความสามารถทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านเพียงตัวแปรเดียวโดยมีเส้นทางจากภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงส่งผลถึงพฤติกรรมทำงานนวัตกรรมโดยผ่านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง 3) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. ชุมชน 2. เทคนิคและกลยุทธ์การสอน 3. ระบบและเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ 4. แหล่งทรัพยากรเรียนรู้ 5. วัดและประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ 3 ระยะ 8 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 เตรียมความพร้อม: 1. ปฐมนิเทศ 2. ให้ความรู้สำคัญ ระยะที่ 2 การทำงานนวัตกรรม: 3. แสวงหาโอกาส 4. สร้างแนวคิดใหม่ 5. หาการสนับสนุนความคิด 6. ทำให้เกิดขึ้นจริง และระยะที่ 3 เผยแพร่และประเมินผล: 7. เผยแพร่ผลงาน 8. ประเมินผล 4) ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการทดสอบความสามารถด้านนวัตกรรมแพทยศาสตรศึกษาของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ มีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการประเมินโครงงานนวัตกรรมแพทยศาสตรศึกษาและการประเมินศักยภาพพฤติกรรม อยู่ระดับดีซึ่งอยู่ในระดับสูงสุด ระยะเวลาทดลองใช้ 9 สัปดาห์ และ 5) ผลการประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเหมาะสมในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.85) สามารถนำไปใช้ในการส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านนวัตกรรมแพทยศาสตรศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study focused on analyzing the influence of innovative personality traits on innovative work behavior and developing a learning model to enhance innovative competency in medical education. Objectives of the Research: 1) To analyze the influence of innovative personality traits (transformative leadership, psychological empowerment, and self-efficacy) on innovative work behavior through a meta-analysis. 2) To develop and examine a structural equation model of innovative personality traits that affect innovative work behavior in medical education context. 3) To create a learning model with innovative personality traits and innovative work behavior,and use production through research-based learning on the web to enhance innovative competency in medical education for higher education learners. 4) To study the use of a developed learning model. 5) To present and certify a developed learning model. The research samples were students from the undergraduate program in medical education technology. Findings of the research: 1) A meta-analysis revealed that psychological empowerment (0.52) has a large strength influence, transformative leadership (0.39), and self-efficacy (0.38) have a moderate strength influence 2) Structural equation analysis revealed that psychological empowerment, transformative leadership, and self-efficacy had a positive effect on innovative work behavior. However, only self-efficacy was identified as a mediator variable in the structural equation, indicating a path from transformational leadership to innovative work behavior through self-efficacy. 3) A developed learning model consists of five components: Community, Teaching and Technique Strategies, Systems and Technologies, Learning Resources, Measurement and Evaluation. It involves three phases and eight steps. Preparatory phase: 1. Orientation 2. Provide Important knowledge. Innovation Work phase; 3. Idea Explorations 4. Idea generation; 5. Championing 6. Application. Dissemination and Evaluation Phase; 7. Dissemination 8. Evaluation, and trial period: nine weeks 4) The results of comparing test scores on innovation competency in medical education before and after participating in the developed learning model showed a significant difference at the.05 level. The assessment of medical education innovation projects and the evaluation of behavioral potential also yielded a good level, which is the highest level, and 5) The developed learning model was considered suitable and had high (average mean of 4.85) expert approval.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.